Upperhand Genetics Upperhand Genetics
Winners
 

 

NATIONAL AND STATE WINNERS

   
2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010
   
2017 Winners  

Champion Landrace Barrow
2017 American Royal

Shown by Jaydyn Wehmer
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs
Sired by Have You

Reserve Landrace Barrow
2017 American Royal

Shown by Chase Bocob
Bred by Little Farms
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Champion Spot Gilt 
2017 American Royal

Shown by Hunter Logue
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Mouth Off

Reserve Duroc Gilt
2017 American Royal

Shown by James DeRouchey
Bred by Thompson and Son 
Sired by Attention 

 

 

 

Reserve Landrace GIlt
2017 American Royal

Shown by Butcher Family
Bred by Walker Showpigs
Sired by Got Em

Reserve Poland GIlt
2017 American Royal

Shown by Brody Supple
Bred by Rash Showpigs
Sired by Full of It

 

 

 

Reserve Spot GIlt
2017 American Royal

Shown by Marisa Row
Bred by Niehaus and Feldman
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Yorkshire GIlt
2017 American Royal

Shown by Kiley Gibson
Bred by Sanders Showpigs
Bred by Gas Money

 

 

 

Class Winning Duroc Barrow
2017 American Royal

Shown by Cody Maxwell
Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Fire Away

Class Winning Hampshire Barrow
2017 American Royal

Shown by Connor Utterback
Bred by Fecke Livestock
Sired by Raise Em Up

 

 

 

Reserve Poland
2017 NAILE

Shown by Mason Grady
Bred by Rash Showpigs
Sired by Full of It

Class Winning Duroc 
2017 NAILE

Shown by Cody Maxwell
Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Fire Away

 

 

 

Class Winning Spot 
2017 NAILE

Shown by Ty Jester
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs
Sired by Loud Mouth

Class Winning Yorkshire
2017 NAILE

Shown by Reesie Tritch
Bred by Final Drive Genetics
Bred by Gas Money

 

 

 
Wnners Winners

Reserve Grand Barrow & Champion Duroc
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Cagney Utterback
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Fire Away

3rd Overall Gilt & Reserve Crossbred
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Grant Myers
Bred by N&P Showpigs

Sired by Nasty Words

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Jr. Division Berkshire Gilt
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Swartzentruber Family
Bred by Boyd Elite Swine Farm

Sired by Scandal

Class Winning Berkshire Gilt
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Jamia Vigar
Bred By Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Keep Talkin

 

 

 

Winners Winners
3rd Overall and Reserve Champion Jr. Division Duroc Gilt
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Olson and Platt

Sired by Attention
Champion Landrace Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Ceaten Brubaker
Bred by Brubaker Family

Sired by Have You
 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Landrace Gilt
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Jenna Klosterman
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Evacuation

Champion Spot Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Kyra Kennedy
Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners Winners

3rd Overall Spot Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Emily Myers
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Transformer

4th Overall Spot Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Byron Bradbury
Bred by Lowdermilk Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winning Spot Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Amber Hoopengardner
Bred by Malcolm Farms

Sired by Loud Mouth

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Callie Lemper
Bred by Steve and Spencer Malcolm

Sired by Gas Money

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Div 2 Crossbred Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Jaima Vigar
Bred by N&P Showpigs

Sired by Nasty Words

Reserve Div 3 Crossbred Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Kennedy Lauer
Bred by Team Sloan

Sired by Callin Dibs

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Kade Himsel
Bred by Pruet Livestock

Sired by Wireless

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Jordan Riecke
Bred by Riecke Livestock

Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Ethan Wischmeier
Bred by Barnett Showpigs
Sired by Betterman

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Nathan Rasler
Bred by Kimmel Showpigs

Sired by Home Wrecker

 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Dalton Davis
Bred by Barnett Showpigs

Sired by Betterman

Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Kennedy Deckard
Bred by Deckard Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2017 IN State Fair

Shown by Kaitlyn Pluimer
Bred by Riecke
Livestock
Sired by Red Sky

$8,000 Champion Jr. Gilt
2017 Crossbred Classic

Bred by Rodenbeck Showstock
Sired by Nasty Words

 

 

 

Winners Winners

$10,000 Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2017 IN State Fair Open

Bred by Livermore Swine Genetics
Sired by Mouth Off

Reserve Grand Spot Gilt
2017 IN State Fair Open

Shown by Dylan Hollowell
Bred by Pullins Family

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Grand Champion Landrace Gilt
2017 IN State Fair Open

Bred by Jeremy Scott Family
Sired by Evacuation

Champion 4-H Poland Barrow
2017 IA State Fair

Shown by Davin Brugman
Bred by Rash Showpigs

Sired by Drive On

 

 

 

Champion Spot Gilt
2017 AR State Fair

Shown by Lauren Pedigo
Bree by Cox and Craft
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Spot
2017 AR State Fair

Shown by Nicolas Dickinson
Bree by Cox and Craft
Sired by Mouth Off

 

 

 

Winners Winners

4th Overall Barrow & Champion Duroc
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Cody Hughes
Bred by Genter Show Stock

Sired by Attention

6th Overall Barrow & Champion Hampshire
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Mason Creager
Raised by Creager Farms (Peters Farms Bred Gilt)

Sired by All Eyes

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Grand CPS Gilt & Champion Berkshire
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Edward Deloye
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Keep Talkin

Reserve Chester Gilt
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Tony Banister
Bred by Banister Showpigs

Sired by Trust Me

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Hampshire Gilt
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Cale Hall
Bred by Korb Farms

Sired by All Eyes

Reserve Hampshire Barrow
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Austin Hunker
Bred by Platt and Caldwell

Sired by Locksmith

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winning Hampshire Barrow
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Cooper Stambaugh
Raised by Creager Farms (Peters Farms Bred Gilt)

Sired by All Eyes

Champion Landrace Gilt
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Cade Sponcil
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Have You

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Landrace Barrow
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Peyton Bumgardner
Bred by Lensman Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

Champion Poland Gilt
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Jaden Snyder
Bred by Wendt Livestock

Sired by Full Of It

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Poland Barrow
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Ethan Wendt
Bred by Wendt Livestock

Sired by Full Of It

Reserve Spot Gilt
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Karrisa King
Bred by Odell and Pierce

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Spot Barrow
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Kaci Way
Bred by Powerhouse Genetics

Sired by Mouth Off

Reserve Div. 1 Light Crossbred Barrow
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Quinton Waits
Bred by Fender Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Grand Champion Chester Boar
2017 OH State Fair

Shown by Banister Showpigs
Sired by Trust Me

Champion Chester Barrow
2017 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Corbin Winkle
Bred by Schminke Genetics

Sired by Trust Me

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Druoc Boar
2017 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Dangler Showpigs
Sired by Fire Away

Reserve Grand Duroc Gilt
2017 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Kuhlwein Farms
Sired by Fire Away

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Landrace Boar
2017 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Wells Family Farm
Sired by Have You

Champion Poland Barrow
2017 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Nolan Howell
Bred by Howell Brothers

Sired by Full Of It

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Grand Champion Spot Boar
2017 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Pullin Family
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Grand Spot Boar
2017 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Mike Swinehart
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners

Winners

Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2017 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Ella Reed
Bred by Bertolino Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Grand Spot Gilt
2017 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Dylan Hollowell
Bred by Pullins Family

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners

Winners

Reserve Spot Barrow
2017 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Rebecca Scholl
Bred by Wendt Livestock

Sired by Mouth Off

Grand Champion Gilt & Champion Crossbred
2017 WI State Fair

Shown by Ashley Beck
Bred by Trout Showpigs

Sired by Nasty Words

 

 

 

Winners Winners

3rd Overall Barrow & Champion Spot
2017 WI State Fair

Shown by Taylor Daniels
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by Mic Drop

Reserve Champion Hampshire Barrow
2017 WI State Fair

Shown by Michel Sleik
Bred by Winmor Farms

Sired by Believe The Hype

 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve 4-H Light Cross Barrow
2017 CA State Fair

Shown by Payton Rodgers
Bred by Heimer Hampshires

Sired by Sky's The Limit

Reserve FFA Light Cross Barrow
2017 CA State Fair

Shown by Wyatt Debusk
Bred by Heimer Hampshires

Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

 

Winners

Reserve 4-H Duroc Barrow
2017 CA State Fair

Shown by Alia Rodgers
Bred by Ottenwalter Showpigs

Sired by Attention

Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2017 CA State Fair

Shown by Kaitlyn Johnson
Bred by Bryan Smith Yorkshires

Sired by Touch N Go

 

 

 

Winners Winners

5th Overall Gilt & Champion Spot
2017 IL State Fair

Shown by Matt Miller
Bred by Matt Miller Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

Champion Landrace Barrow
2017 IL State Fair

Shown by Hunter Weber
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Landrace Barrow
2017 IL State Fair

Shown by Emma Coursey
Bred by McGrew Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

Champion Spot Barrow
2017 IL State Fair

Shown by Matt Miller
Bred by Matt Miller Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Spot Gilt
2017 IL State Fair

Shown by Riley Bradshaw
Bred by Livermore Swine Farm

Sired by Mouth Off

Grand Champion Barrow Overall & Champion 4-H
2017 MO State Fair

Shown byRoyse Laffey
Bred by Team Sloan

Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion FFA Spot Barrow
2017 MO State Fair

Shown by Garrett Wolf
Bred by Tallman Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

Champion 4-H Spot Barrow
2017 MO State Fair

Shown by Rhys Guthrie
Bred by Reiss Livestock

Sired by Mouth Off

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve FFA Spot Barrow
2017 MO State Fair

Shown by Rachel Grimes
Bred by Tallman Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve 4-H Poland Barrow
2017 MO State Fair

Shown by Brynn Belstle
Bred by Polich Showpigs

Sired by Drive On

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve 4-H Yorkshire Barrow
2017 MO State Fair

Shown by Braylin Brunkhorst
Bred by Steve and Spencer Malcolm

Sired by Gas Money

Champion Lightweight FFA Crossbred Barrow
2017 MO State Fair

Shown by Austin Clithero
Bred by Team Sloan

Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Lightweight FFA Crossbred Barrow
2017 MO State Fair

Shown by Brooklyn Adam
Bred by Team Sloan

Sired by Sky Wire

Reserve FFA Crossbred Gilt
2017 MO State Fair

Shown by Hannah Viets
Bred by Team Sloan

Sired by Hold The Phone

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve FFA Landrace Gilt
2017 MO State Fair

Shown by Bird Family
Bred by Boyd Elite

Sired by Swine Got Em

Champion Heavyweight Crossbred Barrow
2017 MO State Fair Open

Shown by Mallarie Yokley
Bred by Curtis Showpigs

Sired by Callin Dibs

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Spot Barrow
2017 MO State Fair Open

Shown by Rachel Grimes
Bred by Tallman Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Crossbred Gilt
2017 KY State Fair

Shown by Emma Milford
Bred by Deckard Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Market Hog
2017 KY State Fair

Shown by Tad Fisher
Bred by Godman Showpigs

Sired by Callin Dibs

Reserve Grand Market Hog
2017 KY State Fair Open

Shown by Isabella Godman
Bred by Haffner Showpigs

Sired by Red Handed

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Duroc Gilt
2017 NJSS

Shown by Braden Olson
Bred by Olson Farms

Sired by Attention

3rd Overall Div 1 Duroc Barrow
2017 NJSS

Shown by the Utterback Familly
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Fire Away

 

 

 

Winners Winners

4th Overall Div 2 Duroc Barrow
2017 NJSS

Shown by Hunter Shike
Bred by Olson Farms

Sired by Attention

Class Winning Duroc Barrow
2017 NJSS

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Fire Away

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Hampshire Barrow
2017 NJSS

Shown by Lacie Logan
Bred by Korb Farms

Sired by All Eyes

5th Overall Hampshire Gilt
2017 NJSS

Shown by Aiden Raab
Raised by Gilstrap Showpigs (Platt/Lahr/Caldwell Bred Gilt)

Sired by All Eyes

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Landrace Barrow
2017 NJSS

Shown by William Boman
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

Reserve Landrace Barrow
2017 NJSS

Shown by Jarrett Lackey
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Winners Winners

3rd Overall Landrace Barrow
2017 NJSS

Shown by Madisyn Douglass
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Have You

4th Overall Landrace Barrow
2017 NJSS

Shown by Cyrus Fosmore
Bred by Lenig Brothers

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Winners Winners

5th Overall Landrace Barrow
2017 NJSS

Shown by Hallie Landry
Bred by Fugate Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

Champion Landrace Gilt
2017 NJSS

Shown by Maddie Fugate
Bred By Fugate Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Landrace Gilt
2017 NJSS

Shown by Brooklee Bussing
Bred by AJ Williams

Sired by Got Em

3rd Overall Landrace Gilt
2017 NJSS

Shown by Kaden Butts
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners

4th Overall Landrace Gilt
2017 NJSS

Shown by Riley Hayden
Bred by Lenig Brothers

Sired by Got Em

Reserve Div 1 Yorkshire Gilt
2017 NJSS

Shown by Bailey Taylor
Bred by Beaman Showstock

Sired by Pants Down

 

 

 
Winners Winners
4th Overall Div 3 Yorkshire Gilt
2017 NJSS

Shown by Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke Livestock

Sired by Public Safety

Grand Champion Duroc Boar
2017 STC

Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Attention

 

 

 
Winners Winners
$59,000 High Selling Duroc Boar
2017 STC

Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Attention

Grand Champion Landrace Boar
2017 STC

Bred by Wehmer Showpigs
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Landrace Gilt
2017 STC

Shown by Gross Family
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

Grand Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2017 STC

Shown by Utterback Family
Bred by S&K Showpigs

Sired by Power On 282-7

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Champion Yorkshire Boar
2017 STC

Bred by Malcolm Farms
Sired by Gas Money

Reserve Grand Barrow & Champion Spot
2017 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Tyler Gradert
Bred by Ryan Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Gilt & Champion Berkshire
2017 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Kayla Baker
Bred by Adam Beck Showpigs

Sired by Keep Talking

5th Overall Gilt & Champion Spot
2017 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Noah Roy
Bred by Roy Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Berkshire Gilt
2017 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Jamia Vigar
Bred b y Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Keep Talkin

3rd Overall Spot Gilt
2017 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Haupert Family
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Mouth Off

 

 

 
Winners Winners

3rd Overall Div 1 Spot Gilt
2017 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Brice Patrick
Bred by Patrick Brothers

Sired by Loud Mouth

Class Winning Spot Gilt / Reserve Bred and Owned
2017 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Carter Hoge
Bred by Hoge Livestock

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Spot Gilt
2017 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Hunter Louge
Bred by Sieren Swine Farm

Sired by Loud Mouth

4th Overall Spot Barrow
2017 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Hunter Langhoff
bred by Weisinger Farms

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

5th Overall Spot Barrow
2017 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by May Heyerly
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by Mic Drop

Class Winning Spot Barrow
2017 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Luke Johnson
Bred by Joey Johnson

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Berkshire Gilt
2017 STC

Bred by Knauth Showpigs
Sired by Keep Talkin

$22,000 Class Winning Berkshire Boar
2017 STC

Bred by Knauth Showpigs
Sired by Scandal

 

 

 
Winners Winners

5th Overall Market Hog & Champion Chester
2017 MLE

Shown by Cameron Hayden
Raised by Thompson Livestock (Schminke Bred Giilt)

Sired by Trust Me

6th Overall Market Hog & Champion Spot
2017 MLE

Shown by Emma Challender
Bred by Reiss Livestock

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

7th Overall Market Hog & 3rd Overall Crossbred Barrow
2017 MLE

Shown by Molly Ratkowski
Bred by Real Mccoy Genetics

Sired by Callin Dibs

8th overall Market Hog & Champion Duroc
2017 MLE

Shown by Jacob Fosmore
Bred by Albright Swine Farm

Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Duroc Market Hog
2017 MLE

Shown by Matthew Horn
Bred by Albright Swine Farm

Champion Hampshire Market Hog
2017 MLE

Shown by Brenna Mortensen
Bred by Mortensen Showpigs

Sire by All Eyes

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Landrace Market Hog
2017 MLE

Shown by Cyrus Fosmore
Bred by Lenig Brothers

Sired by Got Em

Reserve Spot Market Hog
2017 MLE

Shown by Alvia Blonde
Bred by Vainner/Hines/ Doc Fischer

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand NSR Gilt & Champion Duroc
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Cody Maxwell
Bred by Knight Genetics

Sired by Attention

5th Overall NSR Gilt & Reserve Duroc
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Alia Rodger
Bred by Ottenwalter Showpigs

Sired by Attention

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion CPS Gilt & Champion Spot
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Bradey Hamilton
Bred by Weisinger Farms

Sired by Loud Mouth

3rd Overall Barrow & Champion Spot
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Brayden Bowers
Bred by Weisinger Farms

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

5th Overall Barrow & Reserve Spot
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by May Heyerly
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by Mic Drop

5th Overall Duroc Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Maddison Caldwell
Bred by Malcolm/JP Enterprises/ Platt

Sired by Attention

 

 

 
Winners Winners

3rd Overall Div 2 Duroc Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Jennifer Castor
Bred by Malcolm/JP Enterprises/ Platt

Sired by Attention

3rd Overall Div 1 Duroc Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Kennedy Caldwell
Bred by Thompson & Son

Sired by Get in

 

 

 
Winners Winners

4th Overall Div 1 Duroc Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Nolan Hoge
Bred by Weisinger Farms

Sired by Attention

4th Overall Div 2 Duroc Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Hunter Shike
Bred by Olson Farms

Sired by Attention

 

 

 
Winners Winners

3rd Overall Hampshire Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by Believe The Hype

Champion Landrace Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Jarrett Lackey
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Landrace Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Kaden Entwistle
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

3rd Overall Landrace Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Page Miller
Bred by Rosenbaum

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners
4th Overall Landrace Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Gage Hayes
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

Reserve Landrace Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Kaden Butts
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners

3rd Overall Landrace Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fugate Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

4th Overall Landrace Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Peyton Wininger
Bred by Weinger & Robin Ridge Farms

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners

5th Overall Landrace Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Sam Grinstead
Bred by AJ Williams

Sired by Got Em

Champion Poland Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Hyder Mauck
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Full Of It

 

 

 
Winners Winners

4th Overall Poland Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Kolby Causemaker
Bred by McClain Showpigs

Sired by Full Of It

Reserve Spot Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Cole Caldwell
Bred by Hirschfeld Livestock

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners Winners

4th Overall Spot Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Chesney Effling
Bred by Schwecke Genetics

Sired by Loud Mouth

3rd Overall Spot Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Haley Schwecke
Bred by Schwecke Genetics

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

4th Overall Spot Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Connor Utterback
Bred by Hoge Livestock

5th Overall Spot Barrow
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Hunter Langhoff
Bred by Weisinger Farms

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Spot Gilt/ Champion Bred and Owned
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Noah Roy
Bred by Roy Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

Class Winning Spot Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Brice Patrick
Bred by Patrick Brothers

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Spot Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Fallon Fergurson
Bred by Platt Showpigs

3rd Overall Div 2 Yorkshire Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Fecke Livestock

Sired by Public Safety

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2017 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Bethany Sims
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Power On 282-7

$80,000 Grand Champion Hampshire Boar
2017 WPX Open Show

Shown by Cook Livestock
Sired by All Eyes

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Landrace Boar
2017 WPX Open Show

Shown by Ottenwalter Showpigs
Sired by Got Em

Reserve Landrace Gilt
2017 WPX Open Show

Shown by Tanner Catten
Bred by Popejoy

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners

$36,000 Grand Champion Spot Boar
2017 WPX Open Show

Shone by Hirschfeld Livestock
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Grand Spot Boar
2017 WPX Open Show

Shown by Knauth Showpigs
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2017 WPX Open Show

Shown by Chesney Effling
Bred by Schwecke Genetics

Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Grand Spot Gilt
2017 WPX Open Show

Shown by Danica Weber
Bred by Scott Marker & Family

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners Winners
Grand Champion Market Gilt
2017 GA National

Shown by Savanna Page
Bred by Mullins & Peters

Sired by Sky Wire

Reserve Grand Barrow
2017 GA National

Shown by Whitley Williams
Bred by AJ Williams

Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 

Winners Winners

3rd Overall Barrow
2017 GA National

Shown by Gavin Wright
Bred by Mullins & Peters

Sired by Sky Wire

Champion Div 2 Market Gilt
2017 GA National

Shown by Gavin Wright
Bred by Mullins &Peters

Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Div 2 Market Gilt
2017 GA National

Shown by Taylor Dobson
Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by Red Handed

Reserve Div 3 Market Gilt
2017 GA National

Shown by Whitley Dale
Brd by Michel Showpigs

Sired by Red Handed

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Spot Gilt
2017 OYE

Shown by Anna Franke
Bred by Mullins & Peters

Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Spot Gilt
2017 OYE

Shown by Jaycee Cox
Bred by Cox Show Team

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Spot Barrow
2017 OYE

Shown by Elizabeth Schneider
Bred by Schneider Family
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Spot Barrow
2017 OYE

Shown by Braden Alwert
Bred by Alwert Family

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Poland Gilt
2017 OYE

Shown by Macee Mcmahan
Bred by Ward Genetics

Sired by Hot Pursuit

3rd Overall Chester Barrow
2017 OYE

Shown by Jenna Holt
Bred by Holt & Goss

Sired by Trust Me

 

 

 

Winners Winners

5th Overall Commercial Gilt
2017 OYE

Shown by Kenzie Sellers
Bred by Beaman Show Stock

Sired by Scandal

Reserve Grand & Champion Berkshire
2017 PA Farm Show

Shown by Krista Bosanac
Bred by Litman Showpigs

Sired by Scandal

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Gilt & Champion Berkshire
2017 Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by Ashlyn Summers
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Scandal

Champion Hampshire Gilt
2017 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Matthew McCullough
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Sired by All Eyes

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Berkshire Barrow
2017 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Katelyn Cozart
Bred by Livermore Swine Genetics

Sired by Callin Dibs

Reserve Duroc Barrow
2017 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Brook Diexi
Bred by Engeling Farms

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Landrace Barrow
2017 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Gus Longron
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

Reserve Landrace Barrow
2017 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Brooke Garcia
Bred by Cornerstone Ventures

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Chester Barrow
2017 San Angelo Stock Show

Shown by Kotton West
Bred by KMAX Livestock

Sired by Trust Me

Champion Duroc Gilt
2017 San Angelo Stock Show

Shown by Brayden Smith
Bred by W-2 Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Market Hog & Champion Barrow
2017 LSU

Shown by Kylie Browne
Bred by Theriot Showpigs

Sired by Sky's The Limit

Reserve Barrow
2017 LSU

Shown by Caroline Doise
Bred by Lindner Showpigs

Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Gilt & Champion Spot
2017 Team Purebred SW

Shown by Regional Bailey Cox
Bred by Cox Show Team

Sired by Loud Mouth

4th Overall Barrow & Champion Spot
2017 Team Purebred SW Regional

Shown by Reid Dorman
Bred by Farrer Stock Farm

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Chester Barrow
2017 Team Purebred SW Regional

Shown by Karson Osborn
Bred by Beyers Farm
s
Sired by Trust Me

Champion Poland Barrow
2017 Team Purebred SW Regional

Shown by Piper Wallace
Bred by JR Reid

Sired by Drive On

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Poland Gilt
2017 Team Purebred SW Regional

Shown by Dakota Ray
Bred by Team Sloan

Sired by Hot Pursuit

Reserve Berkshire Gilt
2017 Team Purebred Mid-South Regional

Shown by Sarah Thomas Smith
Bred by Beaman Show Stock

Sired by Scandal
 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Spot Gilt
2017 Team Purebred Mid-South Regional

Shown by Hadley Cooper
Bred by Mullins & Peters

Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Spot Barrow
2017 Team Purebred Mid-South Regional

Shown by Logan Beckmier
Bred by Livermore Swine Genetics

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Grand Gilt & Champion Hampshire
2017 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Pierce Woodruff
Bred by Denhart Showpigs

Sired by All Eyes

Reserve Grand Barrow & Champion Duroc
2017 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Alida Jackson
Bred by Jackson Showpigs

Sired by Get In

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Landrace Gilt
2017 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Chad Mauck
Bred by Mauck Brother Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

Reserve Landrace Gilt
2017 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fugate Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Hampshire Barrow
2017 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Hunter Mcmillen
Bred by Fecke Livestock

Sired by Raise Em Up

Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2017 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Bethany Sims
Bred by Trout Showpigs

Sired by Power On 282-7

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Crossbred Barrow
2017 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Whitley Dale
Bredb y Michel Showpigs

Sired by Wireless

Champion Crossbred Gilt
2017 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Savanna Page
Bred by Mullins and Peters

Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Div 1 Crossbred Gilt
2017 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Whitley Dale
Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by Red Handed

Reserve Div 2 Crossbred Gilt
2017 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Cagney Utterback
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt
2017 WTC

Shown by Nelson Hanson
Bred by Small Town Genetics

Sired by All Eyes

Reserve Landrace Boar
2017 WTC

Bred by Mauck Brother Showpigs
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Champion Landrace
2017 NWSS

Shown by Cash Voegele
Bred by Fugate Showpigs
Sired by Got Em

Reserve Landrace
2017 NWSS

Shown by Owen Vickrey
Bred by North Showpigs
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Champion Spot
2017 NWSS

Shown by Jacob Lauffenburger
Bred by Team Sloan
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Lightweight Crossbred
2017 NWSS

Shown by Rachel Rumsey
Bred by Ottenwalter Showpigs
Sired by Anytime

 

 

 
Winners

Reserve Heavyweight Crossbred
2017 NWSS

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Sired by Callin Dibs

Grand Champion Barrow
2017 Dixie National Open Show

Shown by Sarah Thomas Smith
Bred by BAMS Farm & Sam Scher

Sired by Red Handed

 

 

 

 
2016 Winners  
   

Champion Chester Barrow
2016 Arizona National

Shown by Hunter Eilers
Bred by Ottenwater Showpigs
Sired by Trust me

Reserve Duroc Barrow
2016 Arizona National

Shown by Kilee Gillard
Bred by Stewart Durocs
Sired by Cant Stop

 

 

 

Champion Landrace Barrow 
2016 Arizona National

Shown by Maddie Fugate
Bred byFugate Showpigs
Sired by Got Em

Reserve Landrace Barrow
2016 Arizona National

Shown by Tristanne Rasco
Bred by Knauth Showpigs
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Champion Spot Barrow
2016 Arizona National

Shown by Hannah Rigirozzi
Bred byReiss Livestock
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Chester Gilt
2016 Arizona National

Shown by Alia Rodgers
Bred byOttenwater Showpigs
Sired by Trust Me

 

 

 

Reserve Hampshire Gilt 
2016 Arizona National

Shown by Alia Rodgers
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by All Eyes

Reserve Poland Gilt 
2016 Arizona National

Shown by Brianna Cebollero
Raised by Mcclain Showpigs (Culp Bred Gilt)
Sired by Drive On 

 

 

 

Champion Spot Gilt
2016 Arizona National

Shown by Tehya Abrahams
Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller
Sired by Loud Mouth

Reserve Spot Gilt
2016 Arizona National

Shown by Declan Kellogg
Bred by Sam Scher 
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Duroc Gilt
2016 Fall Classic

Bred by Knight Genetics
Sired by Can't Stop

Reserve Grand Duroc Gilt
2016 Fall Classic

Shown by Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt
2016 Fall Classic

Bred by Platt and Caldwell
Sired by All Eyes

Reserve Grand Spot Gilt
2016 Fall Classic

Bred by Peters and Mullins
Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Grand Weanling Gilt & Champion Hampshire
2016 Fall Classic

Bred by Mortensen

Sired by All Eyes

Champion Duroc Weanling Gilt
2016 Fall Classic

Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Get In

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Spot Weanling Gilt
2016 Fall Classic

Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs
Sired by Loud Mouth

Champion Light Cross Weanling Gilt
2016 Fall Classic

Bred by Hilty Showpigs
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Chester Weanling Gilt
2016 Fall Classic

Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs
Sired by Trust Me

3rd Overall Gilt & Reserve Champion Berkshire
2016 Team Purebred Eastern Regional

Shown by Krista Botanic
Bred by Litman Showpigs

Sired by Did It

 

 

 
Winners  

Champion Chester Gilt
2016 Team Purebred Eastern Regional

Shown by Austin Stoner
Bred by Jake Pettigrew

Sired by U Turn

 

 

 

 

Champion Poland
2016 NAILE

Shown by Bethany Sims
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Drive On

Champion Spot
2016 NAILE

Shown by Cagney Utterback
Bred by DKJ Genetics

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Reserve Hampshire
2016 NAILE

Shown by Madelyn Harrison
Bred by Watson Hampshires
Sired by All Eyes

Reserve Landrace
2016 NAILE

Shown by Madelyn Harrison
Bred by Korb Farms
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Reserve Yorkshire
2016 NAILE

Shown by Sara Troyer
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Touch N Go

Class Winning Hampshire
2016 NAILE

Shown by Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by All Eyes

 

 

 

Class Winning Crossbred
2016 NAILE

Shown by Erika Newhouse
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Sired by Callin Dibs

Class Winning Crossbred
2016 NAILE

Shown by Kennedy Rodibaugh
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Haywire

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Hampshire Breeding Gilt
2016 American Royal

Shown by Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Platt and Caldwell

Sired by All Eyes

Reserve Duroc Breeding Gilt
2016 American Royal

Shown by Hadley Hedrickson
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 

Winners

Winners

Champion Landrace Breeding Gilt
2016 American Royal

Shown by James DeRouchey
Bred by Korb Farms

Sired by Got Em

Champion Duroc
2016 American Royal

Shown by Brandon Stickler
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Landrace
2016 American Royal

Shown by Levi Logue
Bred by Brattain Farms

Sired by Got Em

Champion Spot
2016 American Royal

Shown by Drew Jacobson
Bred by Team Sloan

Sired by Reason Why

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winning Duroc
2016 American Royal

Shown by Hunter Logue
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Impressive

Class Winning Duroc
2016 American Royal

Shown by Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Impressive

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Barrow & Champion Duroc
2016 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Seth Fearon
Bred by Stikeleather Genetics
Sired by Get In

Grand Champion Gilt & Champion Crossbred
2016 Tulsa State Fair

Shown by Clayton Krause
Bred by Moyer Genetic Edge
Sired by Sky's The Limit

 

 

 
   
Winners Winners

3rd Overall Gilt & Reserve Crossbred
2016 Tulsa State Fair

Shown by Kinna Silas
Bred by Goss Livestock
Sired by Sky's The Limit

Reserve Spot Gilt
2016 Tulsa State Fair

Shown by Jaycee Cox
Bred by Cox Show Team
Sired by Hands Up

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Champion Poland Barrow
2016 Tulsa State Fair

Shown by Garrison Straka
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve Spot Barrow
2016 Tulsa State Fair

Shown by Gavin Straka
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion Gilt & Champion Yorkshire
2016 TX State Fair

Shown by Gross Family
Bred by Turner & Taylor
Sired by Power On 282-7
Reserve Grand Commercial Gilt
2016 TX State Fair

Shown by Colt Wolf
Bred by Lackey Livestock

Sired by Sky Wire
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Grand Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Travis Wallen
Bred by Cobb Farms

Sired by Red Sky
6th Overall Barrow & Reserve Duroc
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Sam Logue
Bred by Thompson and Son

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Class Winning Berkshire Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Jester Family
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Reserve Senior Duroc Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Troy Michel
Bred by Ogle Genetics

Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Klemme Family
Bred by

Sired by Can't Stop
Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Kaitlynn Ronnebaum
Bred by TBM Genetics

Sired by Can't Stop
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Hampshire Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Austin Moore
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Sired by Locksmith
Class Winning Hampshire Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Hoppert Family
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by All Eyes
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Hampshire Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Lemper Family
Bred by Malcolm Farms

Sired by Raise Em Up
Champion Landrace Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Reid Utterbcak
Bred by Ogle Genetics

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Landrace Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Alivia Myers
Bred by Battain Farms

Sired by Got Em
Reserve Landrace Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Sam Logue
Bred by Battain Farms
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Poland Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Lilly Nelson
Bred by Dillion Family

Sired by Hot Pursuit
Reserve Spot Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Bennington Family
Bred by Hazelbee

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners

Winners
3rd Overall & Class Winning Spot Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Jack Wischmeier
Bred by Kimmel Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth
Champion Spot Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Brady Johnson
Bred by Schipper Purebreds

Sired by Loud Mouth
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Spot Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Garrett Bruce
Bred by Lowdermilk Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve Jr. Spot Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Zander Brazel
Bred by Malcolm Farms

Sired by Loud Mouth
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Spot Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Byron Bradbury
Bred by Lowdermilk Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth
Class Winning Spot Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Aimee NcMann
Bred by Mullins and Peters

Sired by Loudmouth
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Spot Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Hopegardner Family
Bred by Malcolm Farms
Class Winning Spot Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Noah Roy
Bred by Roy Family

Sired by Reason Why

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Yorkshire Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Levi and Hunter Logue
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Touch N Go
Reserve Junior Yorkshire Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Marion Family
Bred by Bobell Farms

Sired by Touch N Go
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Harris Family
Bred by Clint Newcom

Sired by Touch N Go
Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Ryan Sheets
Bred by RRK Sheets

Sired by Shoot The Moon

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Class Winning Yorkshire Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Cody Maxwell
Bred by Maxwell

Sired by Touch N Go
Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Bailey Irick
Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by Touch N Go
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Yorkshire Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Wischmeier Family
Bred by Barnett Showpigs

Sired by Private Eye
Class Winning Yorkshire Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Connor Utterback
Bred by Turner and Taylor

Sired by Private Eye
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Yorkshire Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Keaton Woods
Bred by Clint Newcom
Sired by Touch N Go
Class Winning Yorkshire Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Robbie Sheets
Bred by RRK Sheets

Sired by Shoot The Moon
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Champion Div. 4 Crossbred Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Rodibaugh Famiy
Bred by Tres Amigos Showpigs

Sired by Betterman
Reserve Div. 1 Crossbred Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Jake Davis
Bred by Double R Showpigs

Sired by March On
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Div. 2 Crossbred Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Anna Medley
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Callin Dibs
Reserve Div. 1 Crossbred Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Kayra Shinebeckler
Bred by Rodenbeck and Lambright

Sired by Red Sky
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Div. 3 Crossbred Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Delaney Vickrey
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire
Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Delaney Vickrey
Bred by Vickrey Showpigs
Sired by American Hustle
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Brady Beck
Bred by Pruet Livestock

Sired by Red Sky
Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown By Mundt Family
Bred by Mullins and Peters

Sired by Sky Wire
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Levi and Hunter Logue
Bred by Tres Amigos Showpigs

Sired by Betterman
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Drake Blaydes
Bred by Gerot Showpigs

Sired by March On
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Case Lemper
Bred by Kimmel Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Kenner Family
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Anytime

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Burk Van Horn
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2016 IN State Fair

Shown by Jenna Klosterman
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Grand Chester Gilt
2016 IN State Fair Open

Bred by Pruet Livestock

Sired by U Turn
Grand Champion Landrace Boar
2016 IN State Fair Open

Bred by Clauson Showpigs

Sired by Got Em
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Landrace Boar
2016 IN State Fair Open

Bred by Goodson Family Showpigs

Sired by Got Em
Grand Champion Poland Boar
2016 IN State Fair Open

Bred by Beamna Show Stock

Sired by Hot Pursuit

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2016 IN State Fair Open

Shown by Zander Brazel
Bred by Malcolm Farms

Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve Grand Spot Gilt
2016 IN State Fair Open

Bred by Mullins and Peters

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 

Winners

Winners
Reserve Grand Spot Gilt
2016 IN State Fair Open

Shown by Ethan Meier
Bred by Mullins and Peters

Sired by Loud Mouth
Grand Champion Yorkshire Boar
2016 IN State Fair Open

Bred by Tony Holiday

Sired by Touch N Go

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion Boar
2016 Crossbred Classic

Bred by Korb Farms

Sired by Sky Wire
Champion Intermediate Gilt
2016 Crossbred Classic

Shown by Jeff Rodibaugh Family
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Sired by Betterman
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2016 IL State Fair

Shown by Jess Hawk
Bred by Causemaker

Sired by Power On 282-7
Champion Landrace Barrow
2016 IL State Fair

Shown by Cydney Bertolino
Bred by Ogle Genetics

Sired by Got Em
 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Hamp Gilt
2016 IL State Fair

Shown by Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fecke Livestock

Sired by Raise Em Up


Champion Landrace Gilt
2016 IL State Fair

Shown by Maggie Goodson
Bred by Goodson Family Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Landrace Gilt
2016 IL State Fair

Shown by Dallas Behrends
Bred by Behrends
Sired by Got Em

Reserve Duroc Gilt
2016 IL State Fair Open

Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Impressive

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Grand NSR Gilt & Reserve Hampshire
2016 OH State Fair

Shown by Cale Hall
Bred by Autrey Showpigs

Sired by All Eyes
3rd Overall & Champion Dark Cross Barrow
2016 OH State Fair

Shown by Diana Weimer
Bred by Moyer

Sired by Sky's The Limit

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Champion Landrace Barrow
2016 OH State Fair

Shown by Madelyn Harrison
Bred by Korb Farms

Sired by Got Em
Reserve Landrace Barrow
2016 OH State Fair

Shown by Tyler Warner
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Champion Landrace Gilt
2016 OH State Fair

Shown by Eli Keplinger
Bred by Real McCoy Genetics

Sired by Got Em
Reserve Landrace Gilt
2016 OH State Fair

Shown by Sponcil Family
Bred by Daulton Showpigs

Sired by Got Em
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Champion Div. 3 Light Crossbred Barrow
2016 OH State Fair

Shown by Madelyn Harrison
Bred by Korb Farms

Sired by Sky Wire
Reserve Grand Barrow
2016 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Kreis Family
Bred by Hilty Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners
4th Overall & Champion Spot
2016 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Jarrett Winners
Bred by Odell and Pierce

Sired by Loud Mouth

Champion Poland Barrow
2016 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Lucas Buechler
Bred by Real McCoy Genetics
Sired by Hot Pursuit

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion Berkshire Gilt
2016 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Ella Reed
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by I Do
Reserve Grand Berkshire Gilt
2016 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Ciarra Cooper
Bred by Cole Genetics

Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt
2016 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Lauralee Lenhart
Bred by Autrey Showpigs

Sired by All Eyes

Grand Champion Landrace Gilt
2016 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Luke Johnson
Bred by Joey Johnson

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Landrace Gilt
2016 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Sponcil Family
Bred by Daulton Showpigs

Sired by Got Em
Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2016 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Ella Reed
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth
 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion 4-H Duroc
2016 CA State Fair

Shown by Lilly Sato
Bred by Butts Farms

Sired by Can't Stop

4th Overall & Champion Purebred Gilt
2016 CA State Fair

Shown by Brianna Cebollero
Bred by Ottenwalter Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Duroc
2016 CO State Fair

Shown by Avery Gray
Bred by Sexson Showpigs
Sired by Resolve
Champion Duroc Barrow
2016 WI State Fair

Shown by Dan Pittz
Bred by Mappes Durocs

Sired by Impressive
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Grand Gilt & Champion Duroc
2016 WI State Fair

Shown by Kelsey Klitzman
Bred by Butts Farms

Sired by Impeccable
Champion Spot Gilt
2016 WI State Fair

Shown by Danica Weber
Bred by Scott Marker

Sired by Reason Why
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Champion 4-H Spot Gilt
2016 IA State Fair

Shown by Ava Larson
Bred by Morgan Genetics

Sired by Loud Mouth
Champion FFA Duroc Barrow
2016 IA State Fair

Shown by Rory Dillion
Bred by Worden Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Grand FFA Barrow
2016 NE State Fair

Shown by Jesse Hoblyn
Bred by Ogle Genetics

Sired by Sky Wire
Champion FFA Duroc Market Gilt
2016 NE State Fair

Shown by Kale Strizek
Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by Prestige

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Champion FFA Poland Barrrow
2016 NE State Fair

Shown by Kale Strizek
Bred by Real McCoy Genetics

Sired by Hot Pursuit
Reserve Middleweight Market Hog
2016 MD State Fair

Shown by Mackenzie Ferguson
Bred by Hamby Haven Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Grand Champion Market Hog
2016 ND State Fair

Shown by AJ Heins
Bred by Schwecke Genetics

Sired by Sky Wire
3rd Overall & Champion Spot
2016 MN Jr. Barrow Show

Shown by Haley Schwecke
Bred by Schwecke Genetics

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Grand FFA & Champion Spot Barrow
2016 MN State Fair

Shown by Ryan Franz
Bred by Schwecke Genetics
Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve Champion FFA Purebred & Champion Hampshire
2016 MN State Fair

Shown by Ryan Franz
Bred by Wildung Hamps and Showpigs
Sired by All Eyes

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Champion 4-H Spot Barrow
2016 MN State Fair

Shown by Taylor Franz
Bred by Schwecke Genetics

Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve Champion 4-H Purebred Gilt & Champion Spot
2016 MN State Fair

Shown by Darrell Jensen
Bred by Wildung Hamps and Showpigs

Sired by Reason Why
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Grand Champion 4-H Barrow & Champion Duroc
2016 MO State Fair

Shown by Mackenzie Simms
Bred by Gener Show Stock

Sired by Impressive
Champion 4-H Landrace Gilt
2016 MO State Fair

Shown by Landon Edwards
Bred by Real McCoy Genetics

Sired by Got Em
 

 

 

Winners
Winners
Champion 4-H Spot Gilt
2016 MO State Fair

Shown by Remington Isaacs
Bred by Team Sloan

Sired by Loud Mouth
Champion FFA Spot Gilt
2016 MO State Fair

Shown by Stafford Family
Raised by Smith(Michel Bred Gilt)

Sired by Loud Mouth
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Champion Heavyweight FFA Crossbred Gilt
2016 MO State Fair

Shown by Ally Troesser
Bred by Curtis Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire
Reserve Heavyweight FFA Crossbred Gilt
2016 MO State Fair

Shown by Austin Clithero
Bred by Curtis Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Champion Duroc Barrow
2016 NM State Fair

Shown by Dorian Cortese
Bred by Sugar Daddy Showpigs

Sired by Can't Stop
Champion Spot Barrow
2016 NM State Fair

Shown by Jaxson Inge
Bred by Fischbacher

Sired by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion Market Hog
2016 KY State Fair Open

Shown by Ella Johnson
Bred by Ron Haffner

Sired by Red Sky
Reserve Grand Market Hog
2016 KY State Fair Open

Shown by Breanna Cracraft
Bred by K & T Showpigs

Sired by Sky's The Limit
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Grand Gilt Overall & Champion Landrace
2016 NJSS SW Regional

Shown by Derouche
Bred by Korb Farms

Sired by Got Em
Reserve Duroc Gilt
2016 NJSS SW Regional

Shown by Kinley Pruett
Bred by Brattain Farms

Sired by Impressive

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Champion Landrace Barrow
2016 NJSS SW Regional

Shown by Madilyn Norvell
Bred by Brattain Farms

Sired by Got Em
Reserve Landrace Barrow
2016 NJSS SW Regional

Shown by Payton Hines
Raised by Arbuckle (Vickrey Bred Gilt)

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Grand Barrow & Champion Spot
2016 NBS Open
Champion Spot Barrow
2016 NBS Jr. Classic

Shown by Haley Schwecke
Bred by Schwecke Genetics

Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve Yorkshire Barrow
2016 NBS Jr. Classic

Shown by Drew Lewis
Bred by Sanders Showpigs

Sired by Direction

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Champion Landrace Barrow
2016 NBS Jr. Classic

Shown by Micah Malcolm
Bred by Sam Malcolm Famiy
Reserve Landrace Barrow
2016 NBS Jr. Classic

Shown by Rose Leary
Bred by Fugate

Sired by Got Em
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Champion Hampshire Gilt
2016 NBS Jr. Classic

Shown by Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fecke Livestock

Sired by Raise Em Up
Reserve Hampshire Gilt
2016 NBS Jr. Classic

Shown by Auburn Harvey
Bred by Harvey

Sired by Locksmith

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Poland Boar
2016 NBS

Bred by Rice Polands

Sired by Hot Pursuit
Grand Champion Crossbred Gilt
2016 NBS

Shown by Nicole Haversack
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Anytime
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Grand Crossbred Gilt
2016 NBS

Bred by Shinker Showpigs

Sired by times Up
3rd Overall Market Hog & Champion Yorkshire
2016 KS State Fair

Shown by Luke Falkenstein
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Private Eye

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Grand Gilt & Champion Light AOB
2016 KS State Fair

Shown by James Derouchey
Bred by Korb Farms

Sired by Got Em
Champion Berkshire Gilt
2016 KS State Fair

Shown by Brayden Krepps
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Dark OPB Market Hog
2016 KS State Fair

Shown by Justin Messner

Bred by Reiss Livestock
Grand Champion Gilt & Champion Light AOB
2016 KJLS

Shown by James Derouchey
Bred by Korb Farms
Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners
3rd Overall Barrow & Reserve Dark Cross
2016 KJLS

Shown by Chloe Reiss
Bred by Reiss Livestock

Sired by Red Sky

4th Overall Barrow & Champion Light Cross
2016 KJLS

Shown by Gilliam Family
Bred by Lewis Genetics
Sired by Any Time

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Purebred Barrow & Champion Duroc
2016 NC State Fair

Shown by Mackenzie Cox
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Sired by Impeccable

Reserve Commercial Gilt
2016 AR State Fair

Shown by Zaide Morgan
Bred byb Scott Morgan
Sired by Red Sky

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion Gilt & Champion Yorkshire
2016 NJSS

Shown by Ashtin Guyer
Bred by Chad Day Showpigs

Sired by Power On 282-7
Reserve Grand Gilt & Champion Duroc
2016 NJSS

Shown by Brody Everhart
Bred by C&H Showstock

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion Barrow & Champion Hampshire Barrow
2016 NJSS

Shown by Brenna Mortensen
Bred by Mortensen Showpigs

Sired by All Eyes
3rd Overall Div 2 Duroc Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Angie Ruffoni
Bred by Jackson Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Ashton Keeter
Bred by Trogdon Showpigs

Sired by Can't Stop

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Latimer Burnett
Bred by Thompson and Son

Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 
Winners

Winners

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Hunter Logue
Bred by Tres Amigo Showpigs

Sired by Can't Stop
Class Winning Hampshire Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Laurelee Lenhart
Bred by Autrey Showpigs

Sired by All Eyes
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Champion Landrace Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Maddie Fugate
Bred by Fugate Showpigs

Sired by Got Em
Reserve Landrace Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Kaden Butts
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Got Em
 

 

 

Winners Winners
3rd Overall Landrace Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Madisyn Douglass
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Got Em
4th Overall Landrace Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Sam Logue
Bred by Brattain Farms

Sired by Got Em
 

 

 

Winners Winners
5th Overall Landrace Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Luke Johnson
Bred by Johnson Family

Sired by Got Em
Champion Landrace Barrow
2016 NJSS

Shown by Kayleigh North
Bred by North

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Landrace Barrow
2016 NJSS

Shown by Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Got Em
3rd Overall Landrace Barrow
2016 NJSS

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 
Winners Winners
5th Overall Landrace Barrow
2016 NJSS

Shown by Shalee Daming
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by Got Em
3rd Overall Yorkshire Barrow
2016 NJSS

Shown by Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Sired by Touch N Go
 

 

 

Winners Winners
4th Overall Yorkshire Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Trogdon Showpigs

Sired by Power On 282-7
5th Overall Yorkshire Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Private Eye
 

 

 

Winners Winners
4th Overall Div 1 Yorkshire Barrow
2016 NJSS

Shown by Connor Utterback
Bred by Turner and Taylor Showpigs

Sired by Private Eye
5th Overall Div 1 Yorkshire Barrow
2016 NJSS

Shown by Levi Logue
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Touch N Go
 

 

 

Winners Winners
4th Overall Div 2 Yorkshire Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Keaton Woods
Bred by Chad Day Showpigs

Sired by Power On 282-7
4th Overall Div 1 Yorkshire Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Austin Joostberns
Bred by Turner and Taylor Showpigs

Sired by Power On 282-7

 

 

 
Winners Winners
5th Overall Div 1 Yorkshire Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Touch N Go
Reserve Bred and Owned Yorkshire Gilt
2016 NJSS

Shown by Owen Vickrey
Bred by Vickrey Showpigs

Sired by Power On 282-7

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion Crossbred Boar
2016 STC

Bred by Riggs and Thurston

Sired by Sky Wire
Reserve Grand Crossbred Boar
2016 STC

Bred by Pruet Livestock

Sired by Better Man

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt
2016 STC |

Shown by Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by All Eyes

Reserve Hampshire Gilt
2016 STC

Shown by Bryce Jipping
Bred Mortensen Showpigs

Sired by All Eyes

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion Landrace Gilt
2016 STC

Bred by Fugate Showpigs

Sired by Got Em
Grand Champion Barrow & Champion Chester
2016 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Ella Bobell
Bred by Kneese Showpigs

Sired by U Turn
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Grand Champion Gilt & Champion Berkshire
2016 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Avery Rash
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by I Do

3rd Overall Gilt & Reserve Berkshire
2016 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Ethan Beaman
Bred by Beaman Showstock

Sired by I Do

 

 

 

Winners Winners

4th Overall Gilt & Reserve Spot Gilt
2016 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Ella Reed
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth

Class Winning Berkshire Gilt
2016 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Clay Kincaid
Bred by Cole Genetics

Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners
5th Overall Poland Gilt
2016 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Megan Mench
Bred by Mench Showpigs

Sired by Hot Pursuit
Reserve Spot Barrow
2016 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Levi Logue
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Reason Why

 

 

 
Winners Winners
3rd Overall Spot Gilt
2016 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Jennifer Livermore
Bred by Livermore Showpigs

Sired by Loud Mouth
Class Winning Spot Gilt
2016 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Maci Scher
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Hands Up

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Class Winning Spot Gilt
2016 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Linden Kaliff
Bred by Rash and Nelson

Sired by Across The Board
Class Winning Spot Barrow
2016 Team Purebred Jr. Show

Shown by Ethan Beaman
Bred by Beaman Showstock

Sired by Loud Mouth
 

 

 

Winners Winners
$95,000 World Record Selling Berkshire Boar
2016 STC

Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by I Do
Reserve Poland Boar
2016 STC

Bred by L&C Polands
Sired by Hot Pursuit
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Poland Gilt
2016 STC

Bred by RRK Sheets
Sired by Hot Pursuit
Grand Champion Spot Boar
2016 STC

Bred by Norman Farms
Sire by Loud Mouth

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2016 STC

Bred by Livermore Showpigs
Sired by Loud Mouth
Reserve Spot Gilt
2016 STC

Bred by Lowdermilk Showpigs
Sired by Across The Board
 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Grand NSR Gilt & Champion Hampshire
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Hadley Hendrickson
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by All Eyes

3rd Overall Barrow & Reserve Yorkshire
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Sired by Touch N Go

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Grand Champion CPS Gilt & Champion Berkshire
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Avery Rash
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by I Do

5th Overall CPS Gilt & Reserve Spot
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Kix Lee
Bred by Reiss Livestock

Sired by Across The Board

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Berkshire Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Matt Doney
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by I Do

Reserve Chester Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Ella Bobell
Bred by Kneese Showpigs

Sired by U Turn

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Chester Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Fallon Ferguson
Bred by Kneese Showpigs

Sired by U Turn

5th Overall Duroc Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Thomas Trout
Bred by Thomas Trout Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 

Winners Winners

3rd Overall Duroc Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Latimer Burnett
Bred by Thompson and Son

Sired by Can't Stop

3rd Overall Div 2 Duroc Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Haley Haverback
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 
Winners Winners

4th Overall Div 2 Duroc Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Riggs and Thurston

Sired by Impeccable

5th Overall Div 2 Duroc Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Chase Cassida
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable
 

 

 

Winners Winners

5th Overall Div 3 Duroc Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Skyler Knapp
Bred by Albright Swine Farm

Sired by Can't Stop

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Maddison Caldwell
Bred by Olson Farms

Sired by Can't Stop
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Hampshire Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Real Mccoy Genetics

Sired by Raise Em Up

5th Overall Hampshire Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Paxton Peacock
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Sired by All Eyes

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Landrace Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Chad Mauck
Bred by Chad and Trey Mauck

Sired by Got Em

Reserve Landrace Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Robby Sheets
Bred by Brattain Farms

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Winners Winners

3rd Overall Landrace Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Payton Evans
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

4th Overall Landrace Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Sadie Popejoy
Bred by Korb Farms

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winning Landrace Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Jester Family
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by Got Em

Champion Landrace Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Thayer Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Landrace Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by Got Em

3rd Overall Landrace Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Levi and Hunter Logue
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Winners Winners

4th Overall Landrace Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Shelby Weinrich
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

3rd Overall Poland Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Colt Wolf
Bred by Rash and Nelson

Sired by Hot Pursuit

 

 

 
Winners Winners

4th Overall Poland Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Ashlyn Summers
Bred by Wybrew Showpigs

Sired by Hot Pursuit

3rd Overall Spot Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Linden Kaliff
Bred by Rash and Nelson

Sired by Across The Board

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Spot Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Bailey Cox
Bred by Cox Show Team

Sired by Hands Up

Class Winning Spot Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Levi and Hunter Logue
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Reason Why

 

 

 
Winners Winners

5th Overall Div 2 Yorkshire Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Sarah Rodibaugh
Bred by Rodibuagh Genetic Team

Sired by Touch N Go

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Touch N Go

 

 

 
Winners winners

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Kolton Myrvold
Bred by Platt and Thompson

Sired by Private Eye

4th Overall Div 2 Crossbred Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Cooper Ray
Bred by Reiss and Thompson

Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners
5th Overall Div 2 Crossbred Barrow
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Madelyn Harrison
Bred by Korb Farms

Sired by Sky Wire

5th Overall Div 3 Crossbred Gilt
2016 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Thomas Trout
Bred by Knauth Showpigs
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Duroc Gilt
2016 WPX Open Show

Shown by Abi Lillard
Bred by Thompson and Son

Sired by Can't Stop

Grand Champion Hampshire Boar
2016 WPX Open Show

Shown by Mortensen Showpigs
Sired by All Eyes
 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Hampshire Gilt
2016 WPX Open Show

Shown by Kelsey Kinnibrugh
Bred by Real McCoy Genetics

Sired by Raise Em Up

Grand Champion Landrace Gilt
2016 WPX Open Show

Shown by Kendall VanHorn
Bred by Brattain Farms

Sired by Got Em

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Landrace Gilt
2016 WPX Open Show

Shown by Payton Evans
Bred by Knauth Showpigs

Sired by Got Em

Reserve Poland Boar
2016 WPX Open Show

Shown by Reid Polands
Sired by Hot Pursuit
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Reserve Spot Boar
2016 WPX Open Show

Shown by the Dillion Family
Sired by Across The Board
Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2016 WPX Open Show

Shown by Cox Show Team
Sired by Hands Up

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Market Hog & Reserve Crossbred Barrow
2016 MLE

Shown by Brenna Mortensen
Bred by Mortensen Showpigs

Sired by Callin Dibs

3rd Overall Market Hog & 3rd Overall Crossbred Barrow
2016 MLE

Shown by Mizach Family
Bred by Mortensen Showpigs
Sired by Callin Dibs

 

 

 
Winners Winners

5th Overall Market Hog & Champion Landrace
2016 MLE

Shown by Carter Arbuckle
Raised by Arbuckle (Vickrey Bred Gilt)

Sired by Got Em

 

Champion Berkshire
2016 MLE

Shown by Kyle Ruggles
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by I Do

 

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Hampshire
2016 MLE

Shown by Brenna Mortensen
Bred by Mortensen Showpigs

Sired by All Eyes

Champion Spot
2016 MLE

Shown by the Hines Family
Bred by Hines and Vainner

Sired by Reason Why

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Reserve Duroc
2016 MLE

Shown by Kyle Ruggles
Bred by Ogle Genetics

Sired by Can't Stop

Reserve Spot
2016 MLE

Shown by the Polega Family
Bred by Scott Marker

Sired by Hands Up

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Gilt & Champion Duroc
2016 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Maddison Giebel
Bred by Engeling Showpigs

Sired by Won't Stop

Reserve Duroc Gilt
2016 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Kaya Bellamy
Bred by Eggers Showpigs

Sired by Won't Stop

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2016 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Shyann Holly
Bred by Bobell Farms

Sired by Pants Down

Reserve Chester Barrow
2016 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Landry Miller
Bred by Lackey Livestock

Sired by U Turn

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Gilt & Champion Chester
2016 Houston Stock Show

Shown by Morgan Miller
Bred by Lackey Livestock

Sired by U Turn

Champion Duroc Gilt
2016 Houston Stock Show

Shown by Madi Berry
Bred by Ogle Genetics

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winning Duroc Barrow
2016 Houston Stock Show

Shown by Madison Thompson
Bred by Hamilton Showpigs

Sired by Wont Stop

Champion Duroc Barrow
2016 Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by Caroline Cleveland
Bred by Range Farms

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners

5th Overall Market Gilt
2016 GA National Fair

Shown by Williams Family
Bred by Platt and Thompson

Sired by Sky Wire

Reserve Div 1 Barrow
2016 GA National Fair

Shown by AJ Norton
Bred by Colton Crook

Sired by Sky Dive

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Div 2 Barrow
2016 GA National Fair

Shown by Kira Crews
Bred by Turner and Taylor

Sired by Uptown Funk

Reserve Duroc Gilt
2016 Arizona National

Shown by Maddy Nissen
Bred by Ottenwalter Showpigs

Sired by Generator

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Spot Gilt
2016 Team Purebred SW Regional

Shown by Kade Pendley
Bred by Emenhiser Showpigs

Sired by Sweet Feet

Reserve Grand Market Hog and Champion Yorkshire
2016 Sioux Falls

Shown by Voegele Family
Bred by Olsen Yorkshires

Sired by Power On 282-7

 

 

 
Winners Winners

6th Overall Market Hog
2016 Sioux Falls

Shown by Voegele Family
Bred by Sandall Showpigs

Sired by Sky's The Limit

Reserve Yorkshire Market Hog
2016 Sioux Falls

Shown by Werning Family
Bred Olsen Yorkshires

Sired by Power On 282-7

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Yorkshire Gilt
2016 SWTC

Shown by Tyler Olsen
Bred by Olsen Yorkshires

Sired by Power On 282-7

Reserve Duroc Boar
2016 SWTC

Shown by Range Farms
Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2016 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Hunter McMillen
Bred by Hilty Showpigs

Sired by Pants Down

Champion Landrace Barrow
2016 NJSA SE Regional

Shown by Olivia Glasser
Bred by Behrmann Swine Farm

Sired by Sea World

 

 

 
Winners
Winners

Reserve Landrace Gilt
2016 WTC

Shown by Cale Burnau
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Sea World

Champion Duroc Gilt
2016 WTC

Shown by Cale Burnau
bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Can't Stop

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Market Hog
2016 PA Farm Show

Shown by Jadan Bushmire
Bred by Hilty Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire

Champion Spot Market Hog
2016 PA Farm Show

Shown by Cole Hickman
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Hands Up

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion MS Bred Crossbred
2016 Dixie National

Shown by Sarah Thomas Smith
Bred by BAMS Farm

Sired by High Sky

Reserve Chester
2016 Dixie National

Shown by Blake Turner
Bred by Shea Donahoe

Sired by U Turn

 

 

 
Winners Winners

3rd Overall Gilt & Champion Chester
2016 Team Purebred Mid South Regional

Shown by Sarah Thomas Smith
Bred by BAMS Farm

Sired by U Turn

Reserve Chester Barrow
2016 Team Purebred Mid South Regional

Shown by Anna Wagner
Bred by BAMS Farm

Sired by U Turn

 

 

 
2015 Winners  
   
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Barrow & Champion Berkshire
2015 NBS Jr Show

Shown by Vade Dishman
Bred by Mauck Show Hog

Sired by I Do

Reserve Duroc Barrow
2015 NBS Jr Show

Shown by Thompson Family
Bred by McClain Showpigs

Sired by Generator

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Duroc Barrow
2015 NBS Open Show

Shown by Engnell Family
Bred By McGrew Showpigs

Sired by Immunity

Reserve Duroc Gilt
2015 NBS

Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Champion Crossbred Barrow
2015 Tulsa State Fair

Shown by Jayme McMasters
Bred by Cantrell Showpigs
Sired by Sky's The Limit

Champion Div 1 Crossbred Barrow
2015 Tulsa State Fair

Shown by Kate Jackson
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Yorkshire Gilt
2015 Tulsa State Fair

Shown by Delyna Beard
Bred by Toenyes Showpigs
Sired by Pants Down

Reserve Grand Barrow
2015 MN Barrow Classic

Shown by Jacob Bradley
Bred by Grant GIese
Sired by Non Stop

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Yorkshire
2015 NAILE

Shown by Spencer Malcolm
Bred by Malcolm and Denhart
Sired by Well Played

Reserve Spot
2015 NAILE

Shown by Keaton Stoller
Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller
Sired by Hands Up

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Crossbred
2015 NAILE

Shown by Scott Gardner
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Sired by Sky Wire

Class Winning Duroc
2015 NAILE

Shown by Allison Dillion
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Yorkshire
2015 NAILE

Shown by Turner Family
Bred by Turner and Taylor Showpigs
Sired by Pants Down

Class Winning Yorkshire
2015 NAILE

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Pants Down

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Yorkshire
2015 NAILE

Shown by Cody Maxwell
Bred by Olsen Yorkshires
Sired by Pants Down

Class Winning Duroc
2015 American Royal

Shown by Dalaney Vickrey
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sirednby Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Crossbred
2015 American Royal

Shown by Ethan Wells
Bred by Thompson and Son
Sired by Sky Wire

Class Winning Crossbred
2015 American Royal

Shown by Kathlyn Galloway
Bred by Thompson and Son
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Duroc Barrow
2015 NM State Fair

Shown by Bailey Occoner
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Generator

5th Overall Gilt & Champion Duroc
2015 KJLS

Shown by DeRouchey Family
Bred by Thompson and Son
Sired by Immunity

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Light Cross Barrow
2015 KJLS
Class Winning Crossbred
2015 American Royal

Shown by Luke Fulkenstein
Bred by Thompson and Son
Sired by Sky Wire

Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2015 AZ State Fair

Shown by Taylor Groat
Bred by Platt and Thompson
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Gilt & Champion Crossbred
2015 AZ State Fair

Shown by Shayna Smith
Bred by Thompson and Son
Sired by Sky Wire

Grand Champion Market Hog
2015 Cow Palace

Shown by Bailey Terra
Bred by WD Swine Farm
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Barrow & Champion Crossbred
2015 OK State Fair

Shown by Jayme McMasters
Bred by Cantrell Showpigs
Sired by Sky's The Limit

Champion Chester Gilt
2015 OK State Fair

Shown by Jarboe Family
Bred by Jarboe Showpigs
Sired by U Turn

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Landrace Barrow
2015 NJSA SW Regional

Shown by Dalaney Vickrey
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs
Sired by Shark Tank

Reserve Div 1 Crossbred
2015 KS State Fair

Shown by Luke Fulkenstein
Bred by Thompson and Son
Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Champion Crossbred Gilt
2015 NJSA Eastern Regional

Shown by Eric Putnak
Bred by Hilty Showpigs
Sired by Sky Wire

Champion Landrace Barrow
2015 NJSA Eastern Regional

Shown by Gus Mitchem
Bred by Wescamp Showpigs
Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 

Winners Winners

$100,000 Grand Champion Boar
2015 Crossbred Classic

Bred by Wehmer Showpigs
Sired by Times Up



Reserve Junior Boar
2015 Crossbred Classic

Bred by Reiss Livestock
Sired by Sky Wire



 

 

 

Winners Winners

Grand Champion Berkshire Boar
2015 Indiana State Fair

Bred by Beaman Show Stock
Sired by I Do

Grand Champion Berkshire Gilt
2015 IN State Fair

Bred by Lahr Purebreds
Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Chester Gilt
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Ty Jester
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by U Turn

 

Champion Junior Yorkshire Gilt
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Matt Taylor Family
Bred by Turner and Taylor

Sired by Pants Down

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Senior Duroc Gilt
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Wischmeyer Family
Bred by Barnett Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

Champion FFA Chester Market Hog
2015 IA State Fair

Shown by Cory Sampson
Raised by Eggers Showpigs (Platt Bred Gilt)

Sired by U Turn

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Grand Gilt & Champion Hamshire
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Caden Brubaker
Bred by Brubaker

Sired by Trouble Maker
Champion Spot Gilt
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Harris Family
Bred by Malcolm Farms

Sired by Reason Why

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Champion Landrace Gilt
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Arnold Family
Bred by Plain Vu Genetics

Sired by Shark Tank
Champion Berkshire Gilt
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Jayde Michel
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Champion Berkshire Barrow
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Ty Jester
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by I Do

Sold In Field Of Dreams Sale
Reserve Berkshire Barrow
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Clint Peacock
Bred by Mauck Show Hogs

Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Spot Barrow
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Britney Wischmeier
Bred by Hurd Showpigs

Sired by Reason Why
Reserve Landrace Barrow
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Owen Vickrey
Bred by Sam Scher

Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Division 3 Crossbred Barrow
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Levi Logue
Bred By Platt Showpigs

Sired by Skys The Limit
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Cobb Farms

Sired by Sky Wire
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Ashley Smith
Bred by Smith Showpigs

Sired by Sky Wire
Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Levi Logue
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Sired by Impeccable
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Class Winning Duroc Barrow
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Kennedy Lawson
Bred by McClain Showpigs

Sired by Generator
Class Winning Yorkshire Barrow
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Hailey Vogel
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Whahoo

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Class Winning Berkshire Barrow
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Wayde Willson
Bred by Malcolm Farms

Sired by I Do
Class Winning Chester Barrow
2015 IN State Fair

Shown by Claire Trennepohl
Bred by Schminke Genetics

Sired by U Turn
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2015 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Ella Reed
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Reason Why
Grand Champion Chester Gilt
2015 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Travis Feitshans
Bred by Sam Scher

Sired by U Turn
 

 

 

Winners Winners
Grand Champion CPS Gilt
2015 OH State Fair

Shown by Tyla Voight
Bred by Real Mccoy Genetics

Sired by Reason Why
Reserve Division 1 Light Crossbred Barrow
2015 OH State Fair

Shown by Sarah Hunker
Bred by Lewis Genetics

Sired by Sky Wire

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Yorkshire Barrow
2015 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Marissa Mcfarland
Bred by Will Hilty

Sired by Pants Down
Grand Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2015 WI State Fair Open

Shown by Butts Family
Bred by Turner and Taylor

Sired by Pants Down

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Champion Spot Market Hog
2015 MLE

Shown by Hines Girls
Bred by Doc Fischer

Sired by Reason Why
Reserve Spot Market Hog
6th Overall Market Hog
2015 MLE

Shown by Hines Girls
Bred by Doc Fischer

Sired by Reason Why

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Berkshire Market Hog
2015 MLE

Shown by Kyle Ruggles
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by I Do
Reserve Landrace Market Hog
2015 MLE

Shown by Amy Leitch
Bred by Todd Christy

Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 
Winners Winners
Reserve Yorkshire Market Hog
2015 MLE

Shown by Brad Chapman
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Sired by Whahoo
Champion Hampshire Breeding Gilt
2015 DE State Fair

Shown by Kemp Family
Bred by Smith Showpigs

Sired by Trouble Maker

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand 4-H Barrow & Champion AOB
2015 CA State Fair

Shown By Madi Benedict
Bred By Mauck Show Hogs

Sired By I Do

3rd Overall Gilt & Reserve Duroc
2015 NJSS

Shown by Chase Cassida
Bred by Platt Showpig

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners
3rd Overall Barrow & Champion Landrace
2015 NJSS

Shown By Lane Rinderer
Bred By Behrmann Hog Farm

Sired By Shark Tank
4th Overall Landrace Gilt
2015 NJSS

Shown by Avery Rash
Bred by Real Mccoy Genetics

Sired By Shark Tank
 

 

 

Winners Winners
5th Overall Hampshire Gilt
2015 NJSS

Shown By Chloe Oneal
Bred By Sam Scher

Sired by Troublemaker
5th Overall Hampshire Barrow
2015 NJSS

Shown by Allison Dillion
Bred By Sam Scher

Sired by Troublemaker

 

 

 
Winners Winners

3rd Overall Div 2 Yorkshire Gilt
2015 NJSS

Shown By Delaney Vickrey
Bred By Vickrey Showpigs

Sired by Well Played

3rd Overall Div 3 Duroc Gilt
2015 NJSS

Shown by Jayla Batt
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Impeccable
 

 

 

Winners Winners

4th Overall Div 1 Duroc Gilt
2015 NJSS

Shown By Hunter Logue
Bred By Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Sired by Impeccable

4th Overall Div 2 Duroc Gilt
2015 NJSS

Shown by Justin Wallace
Bred by Tres Amigos Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners

4th Overall Div 3 Yorkshire Gilt
2015 NJSS

Shown By Thomas Trout
Raised by Trout Showpigs(Platt Bred Gilt)

Sired by Pants Down

Class Winning Duroc Barrow
2015 NJSS

Shown by Braden Bowers
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Grand Champion Landrace Gilt
2015 STC

Shown By Cale Burnau
Bred By Sam Scher

Sired by Shark Tank

Reserve Grand Duroc Gilt
2015 STC

Shown by Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners

$41,000 Class Winning High Selling Duroc Boar
2015 STC

Bred By Weisinger Farms
Sired By Generator

Grand Barrow & Champion Berkshire
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Wyatt Martin
Bred by Heimer Hampshires

Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Grand Gilt & Champion Berkshire
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown By Kelton Arthur
Bred By Mauck Show Hogs

Sired by I Do

4th Overall Barrow & Reserve Berkshire
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Ty Jester
Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners

4th Overall Gilt & Reserve Spot
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown By Lucy Jackson
Bred By Platt Showpigs

Sired By Reason Why

Champion Hampshire Barrow
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Allison Dillion
Bred by Sam Scher

Sired by Trouble Maker

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Chester Gilt
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown By Olivia Caldwell
Bred By Wintex Farms

Sired By U Turn

3rd Overall Spot Gilt
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Levi Logue
Bred by Friddle Showpigs

Sired by Entourage

 

 

 
Winners Winners

3rd Overall Berkshire Barrow
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown By Ethan Beaman
Bred By Beaman Show Stock

Sired by I Do

4th Overall Berkshire Barrow
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Samuel Gardner
Bred by Mauck Show Hogs

Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Berkshire Barrow
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown By Hunter Logue
Bred By Mauck Show Hogs

Sired by I Do

Class Winning Spot Gilt
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Fox Family
Bred by Sam Scher

Sired by Reason Why

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winning Berkshire Gilt
2015 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown By Vade Dishman
Bred By Mauck Show Hogs

Sired by I Do

$15,000 Class Winning High Selling Spot Boar
2015 CPS STC

Bred by Lowdermilk and Hege
Sired by Reason Why

 

 

 

Winners Winners
Grand CPS Gilt Overall
Champion Chester

2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by U Turn
Reserve Grand CPS Gilt Overall
Champion Berkshire

2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Kelton Arthur

Bred by Mauck Show Hogs
Sired by I Do
 

 

 

Winners Winners

3rd Overall CPS Gilt Overall & Champion Spot
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Mike Jackson Family
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Reason Why

3rd Overall Barrow & Champion Duroc
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Tres Amigo Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 

Winners Winners

4th Overall NSR Gilt
Reserve Yorkshire

2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Pants Down

Champion Berkshire Barrow
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Wyatt Martin
Bred by Heimer Hampshires

Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Landrace Barrow
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Lane Rinderer
Bred by Behrmann Hog Farm

Sired by Shark Tank

Reserve Berkshire Barrow
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Ryker Mauck
Bred by Mauck Show Hogs

Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners

3rd Overall Duroc Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Maddison Caldwell
Bred by Olson Farms

Sired by Tribute

4th Overall Chester Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Auburn Harvey
Bred by Ogle Genetics

Sired by U Turn

 

 

 

Winners Winners

5th Overall Spot Barrow
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Grant Colvin
Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller

Sired by Sweet Feet

5th Overall Berkshire Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Drake Hook
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by I Do

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Reserve Division 3 Duroc Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Carter Hoge
Bred by Weisinger Farms

Sired by Generator

Reserve Division 3 Crossbred Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Moyer Genetic Edge

Sired by Sky's The Limit

 

 

 
Winners Winners

3rd Overall Division 4 Crossbred Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by DJ Bauer
Bred by Moyer Genetic Edge

Sired by Sky's The Limit

3rd Overall Division 1 Duroc Barrow
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Riggs and Thurston Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners

4th Overall Division 2 Duroc Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Parkinson and Rodibaugh

Sired by Impeccable

4th Overall Division 4 Yorkshire Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Pants Down

 

 

 
Winners Winners

5th Overall Division 2 Yorkshire Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Hadley Meadors
Bred Barn Burner Genetics

Sired by Pants Down

5th Overall Division 2 Duroc Barrow
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Class Winning Spot Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Levi Logue
Bred by Karl Friddle

Sired by Entourage

Class Winning Spot Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Kolton Myrvold
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Entourage

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Morgan Cox
Bred by Kimmel Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

Class Winning Yorkshire Barrow
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Weston Lackey
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Pants Down

 

 

 

Winners Winners

Class Winning Duroc Barrow
2015 WPX Jr. Show

Shown by Haley Haversack
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Impeccable

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2015 WPX

Shown by Haley Haversack
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Immunity

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Yorkshire Gilt 2015
2015 WPX

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Pants Down

Grand Champion Crossbred Gilt
2015 WPX

Shown by Shelby Weinrich
Bred by Thompson and Son

Sired by Sentimental

 

 

 
Winners Winners

Grand Champion Crossbred Boar
2015 WPX

Bred by WD Swine Farm
Sired by Skys The Limit

Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Boar
2015 WPX

Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Skys The Limit

 

 

 
Winners
Winners
Grand Barrow
2015 Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown By Mikala Grady
Bred By Platt Showpigs

Sired By Skys The Limit
Reserve Dark AOB
2015 Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by Maddison Ratliff
Bred By Platt Showpigs

Sired By Right Time

 

 

 
winner
Winners
Reserve Grand Barrow & Champion Spot
2015 Team Purebred SW Regional

Shown by Anna Franke
Bred By Platt Showpigs

Sired By Right Time

Reserve Grand Barrow
2015 GA National

Shown by Kameron Mendeen
Bred by Tom Moyer Family

Sired by Skys The Limit

 

 

 
winner
winner

Champion Heavy Weight Crossbred
2015 NWSS

Shown By Makenzie Venable
Bred By Platt Showpigs
Sired by Skys the Limit

Reserve Spot
2015 NWSS

Shown by Cierra Dickerson
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Right Time

 

 

 
winners

Champion Crossbred Barrow
2015 NJSA Western Regional

Shown by Kian Peters
Bred by Copp
Sired by Sentimental

Champion Landrace Barrow
2015 NJSA Western Regional

Shown by Sky Garcia
Bred by Copp
Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 

Winners
Winners

Reserve Spot Boar
2015 SWTC

Bred by Mikesa Showpigs
Sired by Sweet Feet

Reserve Spot Gilt
2015 SWTC

Bred by Mays and Derr

Sired by Transformer

 

 

 

Winners
Winners

3rd Overall Barrow & Champion Poland
2015 MS Team Purebred Regional

Shown by Brayden Robinson
Bred by Robinson

Sired by One Look

5th Overall Barrow & Reserve Poland
2015 MS Team Purebred Regional

Shown by Brutus Robinson
Bred by Robinson

Sired by One Look

 

 

 
Winners
Winners

Champion Spot Barrow
2015 MS Team Purebred Regional

Shown by Hailee Dannenberg
Bred by Hufendick Farms

Sired by Entourage

Reserve Spot Barrow
2015 MS Team Purebred Regional

Shown by Richard Thompson
Bred by Hufendick Farms

Sired by Entourage

 

 

 

Winners

Winners
Reserve Poland Gilt
2015 MS Team Purebred Regional

Shown by Brutus Robinson
Bred by Rody Maxwell

Sired by One Look

$24,000 Grand Champion Record Selling Berkshire Gilt
2015 CPS STC

Shown by Kelton Arthur
Bred by Mauck Show Hogs

Sired by I Do

 

 

2014 Winners  
   
winner
winner

Grand Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2014 Fall Classic

Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Shoot The Moon

Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt
2014 Fall Classic

Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs
Sired by Trouble Maker
 

 

 

winner
winner

Reserve Grand Duroc Gilt
2014 Fall Classic

Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Table Talk

Reserve Yorkshire Weanling Male
2014 Fall Classic

Bred by Schwecke Genetics
Sired by Pants Down
 

 

 

winner
winner

Champion Yorkshire
2014 American Royal

Shown by Jason Bedwell
Bred by Malcolm Farms
Sired by Forever Young

Champion Yorkshire Breeding Gilt
2014 American Royal

Shown by Levi and Hunter Logue
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Shoot the Moon

 

 

 

winner

winner

3rd Overall Middle Weight Crossbred
2014 American Royal

Shown by Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt and Michel
Sired by Sentimental

Class Winning Crossbred
2014 American Royal

Shown by Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt and Michel
Sired by Sentimental

 

 

 
winner
winner

Class Winning Yorkshire
2014 American Royal

Shown by Julia Dyskra
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Shoot The Moon

Reserve Grand FFA Market Gilt & Champion Duroc
2014 NE State Fair

Shown by Kale Strizek
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by The Answer 

 

 

 
winner
Winners

Grand Champion CPS Gilt
2014 OH State Fair

Shown by Gus Mitchem
Bred by Schminke Genetics

Sired by Just N Time

Champion Landrace Gilt
2014 OH State Fair Open & Jr

Shown by Gus Mitchem
Bred by Westcamp Showpigs
Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 

winner
winner

Champion Spot Barrow
2014 OH State Fair

Shown by Megan Perry
Bred By Todd Creager
Sired by Platinum

Reserve Spot Barrow
2014 OH State Fair

Shown by Rebecca Scholl
Bred by Wendt Livestock
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 

winner
winner

Champion  Spot Barrow
2014 OH State Fair Open

Shown by Robert Scholl
Bred by Wendt Livestock

Sired by Transformer

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2014 OH State Fair

Shown by Mykenzie Neanen
Bred by Schminke Genetics

Sired by Motivation

 

 

 
winner
winner

Champion Chester Gilt
2014 IN State Fair

Shown by Ty Jester
Bred by Schminke Genetics
Sired by Just N Time

Champion Landrace Gilt
 2014 IN State Fair

Shown by Kelsey Bauer
Bred By Platt Showpigs
Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 
Winners winner

Champion Landrace Barrow
2014 IN State Fair

Shown by Abby Taylor
Bred by Lenig Brothers

Sired by Shark Tank

Reserve Landrace Barrow
2014 IN State Fair

Shown by Cale Burnau
Bred by Sam Scher 

Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 
winner
winner

Reserve Poland Gilt
2014 IN State Fair

Shown by Dylan Stone
Bred by Jordan Brothers

Sired by One Look

Class Winning Landrace Barrow
2014 IN State Fair

Shown by Rasler Family
Bred by Lenig Brothers

Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 

winner
winner

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2014 IN State Fair

Shown by Ethan Wischmier
Bred by Barnett & Stephens

Sired by Shoot The Moon

Class Winning Yorkshire Barrow
2014 IN State Fair

Shown by Micah Malcolm 
Bred by Sam Malcolm Family

Sired by Shoot The Moon

 

 

 
winner
winner

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2014 IN State Fair

Shown by Ethan Wischmier
Bred by Barnett & Stephens

Sired by Forever Young

Reserve Senior Yorkshire Gilt
2014 IN State Fair Open

Raised by Vickrey Showpigs (Platt Bred Gilt)
Sired by Shoot The Moon

 

 

 

winner
Winner

Champion Chester Barrow
2014 IL State Fair

Shown by Devin Ammann
Bred by Ammann Brothers

Sired by Just N Time

Champion Landrace Barrow  
2014 IL State Fair

Shown by Christina Kreiger
Bred by Flach Farms

Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 

Winners
Winners

Reserve Spot Barrow
2014 IL State Fair

Shown by Allison McCullough
Bred by McCullough

Sired by Platinum

Champion Poland Barrow
2014 WI State Fair

Shown by Lgan Schmitz
Bred by Boicken Poands

Sired by One Look

 

 

 
winner
winner

Grand Champion Yorkshire Boar
2014 IA State Fair

Bred by Lonnie Ploeger
Sired by Forever Young

Champion Divison 1 Crossbred Breeding Gilt
2014 IA State Fair

Shown by Kole Wilson
Bred by Lettow Showpigs

Sired by Sentimental

 

 

 
winner
winner
Champion Hampshire
2014 MLE

Shown by Morgan Carrick
Bred by Mortensen

Sired by Trouble Maker

Champion Chester
2014 MLE

Shown by Peyton Hines
Bred by Vickrey Showpigs

Sired by Just N Time

 

 

 

winner
winner

Champion Middleweight Cross
2014 MD State Fair

Shown by Jarrett Wilson
Bred by Hamby Haven Show Pigs

Sired by Motivation

Reserve Middleweight Cross
2014 MD State Fair

Shown by Haliee Wilson
Bred by Hamby Haven Show Pigs

Sired by Motivation

 

 

 

winners
winner

Reserve Division 1 Crossbred Barrow
2014 MO State Fair

Shown by Gavin Deters
Bred by Deters Family

Sired by Motivation

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2014 MO State Fair

Shown by Taylor Cope
Bred by Deters Family

Sired by Motivation

 

 

 
winner Upperhand Winners

Grand Champion Market Hog
2014 WV State Fair

Shown by Bartenslager Family
Bred by Will Hilty

Sired by Shoot The Moon

Champion Yorkshire Barrow
2014 Eastern Regional

Shown by Scott Gardner
Bred by Thompson Brothers

Sired by Whahoo
 

 

 

winner
winner

5th Overall Gilt & Champion Hampshire
2014 NJSS

Shown by Harvey Girls
Bred by Steve Harvey Family

Sired by Trouble Maker

Reserve Landrace Barrow
2014 NJSS

Shown by Taylor Family
Bred by Lenig Brothers

Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 

winner
winner

3rd Overall Yorkshire Barrow
2014 NJSS

Shown by DJ Bauer
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Fifty Shades

3rd Overall Yorkshire Gilt
2014 NJSS

Shown by Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Fifty Shades

 

 

 
winner

3rd Overall Landrace Barrow
2014 NJSS

Shown by Guyer Girls
Bred by Jervis Showpigs

Sired by Shark Tank

3rd Overall Landrace Gilt
2014 NJSS

Shown by Taylor Family
Bred by Lenig Brothers

Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 

winner
winner
4th Overall Landrace Gilt
2014 NJSS

Shown by Matt Marion
Bred by Lenig Brothers

Sired by Shark Tank

5th Overall Landrace Barrow
2014 NJSS

Shown by Lacie Logan
Bred by Chad Day Showpigs

Sired by Shark Tank
 

 

 

winner
winner

3rd Overall Division 1 Yorkshire Gilt
2014 NJSS

Shown by Sarah Espey
Bred by Will Hilty

Sired by Shoot The Moon

3rd Overall Division 2 Yorkshire Gilt
2014 NJSS

Shown by Wheeler Girls
Raised by Vickrey Showpigs (Platt Bred Gilt)

Sired by Shoot The Moon

 

 

 

winner
winner

5th Overall Division 4 Yorkshire Gilt
2014 NJSS

Shown by Levi Logue
Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by Forever Young

5th Overall Division 2 Hampshire Gilt
2014 NJSS

Shown by Taylor Family
Bred by Plain Vu Genetics

Sired by Trouble Maker

 

 

 

winner
winner

Reserve Bred and Owned Landrace Gilt
2014 NJSS

Shown by Cline Family
Bred by Cline Family

Sired by Shark Tank

Class Winning Hampshire Gilt
2014 NJSS

Shown by Harvey Girls
Bred by Steve Harvey Family

Sired by Trouble Maker

 

 

 

Upperhand Genetics
5th Overall Barrow & Reserve Chester
2014 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown By Ammann Brothers
Bred by Ammann Brothers

Sired by Just In Time
3rd Overall Chester Gilt
2014 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Newbold Family
Bred by Schminke Genetics

Sired by Just In Time
 

 

 

Upperhand Winners
Upperhand Winners
4th Overall Chester Gilt
2014 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Schminke Genetics

Sired by Just N Time
Champion Landrace Barrow
2014 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Jesse Hoblin
Bred by Ogle Genetics

Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 
Upperhand Winners
Winners
Reserve Bred and Owned Chester Barrow
2014 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Delaney Vickrey
Bred by Vickrey Showpigs

Sired by Just N Time
Champion Cross Barrow
2014 NBS Jr Show

Shown by Gavin Deters
Bred by Deters Family

Sired by Motivation

 

 

 
Winners
Winners
Reserve Poland Boar
2014 NBS

Bred by Schulz

Sired by One Look
Reserve Poland Gilt
2014 NBS

Bred by Schulz

Sired by One Look

 

 

 
winner
winner

4th Overall Barrow & Champion Yorkshire
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by D J Bauer
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Fifty Shades

Champion Chester Gilt
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Schminke Genetics

Sired by Just In Time

 

 

 
winner
winner

3rd Overall Chester Gilt
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Newbold Family
Bred by Schminke Genetics

Sired by Just In Time

3rd Overall Chester Barrow
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Dylan Mccafferty
Bred by Schminke Genetics

Sired by Just In Time

 

 

 
winner
winner

3rd Overall Landrace Barrow
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by D J Bauer
Bred by Ogle Genetics

Sired by Shark Tank

5th Overall Landrace Barrow
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Guyer Girls
Bred by Jervis

Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 
winner
winner

3rd Overall Division 1 Yorkshire Barrow
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Kennedy Marceaux
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Forever Young

5th Overall Division 3 Yorkshire Gilt
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Fifty Shades

 

 

 
winner
winner

Champion Bred and Owned Landrace Gilt
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Gadson Jervis
Bred by Jervis

Sired by Shark Tank

Reserve Bred and Owned Hampshire Gilt
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Harvey Girls
Bred by Harvey Girls

Sired by Trouble Maker

 

 

 
winner
winner

Class Winning Landrace Gilt
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Matthew Marion
Bred by Lenig Brothers

Sired by Shark Tank

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Lambright Showpigs

Sired by Shoot The Moon

 

 

 
winner
winner

Class Wining Crossbred Barrow
2014 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Haley Schwecke
Bred by Schwecke

Sired by Motivation

Grand Champion Chester Boar
2014 WPX 

Bred by WD Swine Farm
Sired by Just N Time

 

 

 
winner
winner

Grand Champion Poland Gilt
2014 WPX

Bred by Jervis
Sired by One Look

Reserve Grand Landrace Gilt
2014 WPX

Shown by Jervis Family
Bred by Jervis

Sired by Shark Tank

 

 

 

Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
Grand Gilt Overall
2014 Houston Stock Show

Shown by Kaitlyn Johnson
Bred by Bobell Farms

Sired by Shoot The Moon
Champion Poland Barrow
2014 Houston Stock Show

Shown by Dax Hayes
Bred by Reiss Livestock

Sired by Entourage
 

 

 

Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
Champion Poland Barrow
2014 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Landon Wheeler
Bred by Levi Canales

Sired by One Look
Champion Landrace Barrow
2014 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Micheal Clark
Bred by Western Plains Genetics

Sired by Just N Time
 

 

 

Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2014 San Antonio Stock Show

Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by Make It Rain
Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2014 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Vann Family
Bred by Riggs and Thurston

Sired by Tribute
 

 

 

Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
3rd Overall Lightweight Crossbred Barrow
2014 OYE

Shown by Avery Inman
Bred by Carey Swine Farm

Sired by Black Blood
Champion Chester Barrow
2014 Fort Worth Stock Show

Shownn by Calvin Spencer
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm

Sired by Just N Time
 

 

 

Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
Reserve Duroc Gilt
2014 Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by Vann Family
Bred by Riggs and Thurston

Sired by Tribute
Reserve Spot Gilt
2014 Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by Tiffany Wooldridge
Bred by Powerhouse Farm

Sired by Entourage
 

 

 

Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Grand Champion Gilt
2014 NJSA Western Regional

Shown by Zach Johnson
Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by The Answer

Reserve Duroc Gilt
2014 NJSA Western Regional

Shown by Rodger Girls
Bred by Jackson Showpigs

Sired by The Answer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Landrace Gilt
2014 NJSA Western Regional

Shown by Corie Lee Falschi
Bred by Falschi

Sired by That Guy

Reserve Yorkshire Gilt
2014 NJSA Western Regional

Shown by Caleb Johnson
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Makers Mark
 

 

 

Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog
2014 NWSS

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Ogle Genetics

Sired by The Anwser

Class Winning Spot
2014 NWSS

Shown by McCall Family
Bred by Arthur Showstock

Sired by Entourage

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Upperhand Genetics

Champion Poland
2014 NWSS

Shown by Schulz Family
Bred bySchulz Family

Sired by One Look

Reserve Champion Poland
2014 NWSS

Shown by Austin Pueshel
Bred by Fawn River Genetics

Sired by One Look

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Crossbred
2014 NWSS

Shown by Olivia Caldwell
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Ya Know

Reserve Grand Barrow
2014 SE Regional

Shown by Samuel Gardner
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Shoot The Moon

 

 

 

Upperhand Genetics
upperhand winner

Champion Duroc Barrow
2014 SE REgional

Shown by Samuel Gardner
Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by The Answer

Champion Division 1 Yorkshire Barrow
2014 SE Regional

Shown by Savanna Page
Bred by Bobell Farms

Sired by Shoot The Moon

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Landrace Gilt
2014 SE Regional

Shown by Brubaker Family
Bred by Brubaker Family

Sired by That Guy

Reserve B & O Landrace Gilt
2014 SE Regional

Shown by Brubaker Family
Bred by Brubaker Family

Sired by That Guy

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Div 2 Duroc Gilt
2014 SE Regional

Shown by Bill Thompson Family
Bred by Olson Farrms

Sired by Tribute

Reserve Grand Crossbred Gilt
2014 WTC

Shown by Thomas Trout
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Shoot The Moon

 

 

 

upperhand winners
upperhand winners

Grand Champion Gilt
2014 Team Purebred SW Regional

Shown by Tiffany Wooldridge
Bred by Powerhouse Genetics

Sired by Entourage

Grand Champion Gilt
2014 Team Purebred Mid-South Regional

Shown by Keri Landry
Bred by Wintex Farms

Sired by Carbon Copy

 

 

 

upperhand winners
upperhand winners

3rd Overall Gilt & Reserve Spot
2014 Team Purebred Mid-South Regional

Shown by Hallie Landry
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by Carbon Copy

Reserve Chester Barrow
2014 Team Purebred Mid-South Regional

Shown by Kolby Donahoo
Bred by Bryan Smith

Sired by Just N Time

 

 

 
upperhand winner
Upperhand Winners

Reserve Poland Barrow
2014 Mid-South Regional

Shown by Tanner Beckmier
Bred by Beckmier

Sired by One Look

Class Winning Poland Gilt
2014 STC

Shown by Mercedes Schulz
Bred by Schulz Showpigs

Sired by One Look

 

 

 

Reserve Grand Duroc Gilt
2014 SWTC

Bred by Smith Brother Durocs
Sired by The Answer

Class Winning Spot Boar
2014 SWTC

Bred by Savanna Williams

Sired by Platinum

 


 

 

Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Grand Champion Market Hog
2014 PA Farm Show

Shown by Hiligas Family
Bred by Will Hilty

Sired by Black Blood

Reserve Div 3 Crossbred
2014 PA Farm Show

Shown by Gardner Family
Bred by Will Hilty

Sired by Black Blood

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Div 2 Crossbred
2014 PA Farm Show

Shown by Rohaley Family
Bred by Will Hilty

Sired by Black Blood

Reserve Div 1 Crossbred
2014 PA Farm Show

Shown by Pudliner Family
Bred by Will Hilty

Sired by Black Blood

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Light AOB
2014 AZ National

Shown by Josh Slade
Shown by Ogle Genetics

Sired by Just N Time

Reserve Light AOB
2014 AZ National

Shown by Tanner Montano
Bred by Sam Malcolm Family

Sired by Bandwagon

 

 

 
2013 Winners
   
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

$15,000 Grand Weanling Male
Champion Yorkshire

2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Will Hilty
Sired by Shoot the Moon


$15,000 Reserve Grand Weanling Female
Champion Duroc

2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Malcolm Farms
Sired by The Answer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Champion Yorkshire Female Weanling
2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Mark and Steve Gray
Sired by Maker Mark

Reserve Yorkshire Male Weanling
2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Mark and Steve Gray
Sired by Makers Mark

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Champion Chester Weanling Male
2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Range Farms
Sired by Just N Time

Reserve Grand Chester Boar
2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Range Farms
Sired by Bandwagon



 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Grand Champion Poland Boar
2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Jerry Masters
Sired by One Look

Grand Champin Poland Gilt
2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Schulz Showpigs
Sired by One Look

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller
Sired by Entourage

Reserve Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Jonathan Brown
Sired by Carbon Copy

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

$8,000 High Selling Spot Spot Gilt
2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Drew and Chrystal Jervis
Sired by Entourage

Class Winning Spot Boar
2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Derr Farms
Sired by Entourage

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - NAILE
Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2013 Fall Classic

Bred by Thompson and Son

Sired by Tribute
Reserve Spot
2013 NAILE

Shown by Logan Pell
Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller
Sired by Platinum

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Grand Gilt Overall
2013 State Fair of Texas

Shown by Carnes and Herndon Family
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Drive Thru

Reserve Duroc Barrow
2013 Tulsa State Fair

Shown by Cheyenne Gaff
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Moneyball

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Reserve Duroc
2013 American Royal

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Sam Scher

Sired by Moneyball

Grand Market Hog Overall
2013 Utah State Fair

Shown by Taner Voorhees
Bred by Michel Showpigs

Sired by Moneyball


 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Champion Yorkshire
2013 Arizona State Fair

Shown by Tom Nasser Family
Bred by Platt & Michel
Sired by Fifty Shades

Champion Spot
2013 Arizona State Fair

Shown by Tom Nasser Family
Bred by Drew and Crystal Jervis
Sired by Entourage

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Grand Overall 4-H Market Hog
2013 Iowa State Fair

Shown by Brinning Girls
Bred by Brinning Genetics
Sired by Ya Know

Champion 4-H Market Gilt
2013 Iowa State Fair

Shown by Brinning Girls
Bred by Brinning Genetics
Sired by Ya Know

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Reserve 4-H Breeding Gilt
2013 Iowa State Fair

Shown by Brinning Girls
Bred by Brinning Genetics

Sired by Ya Know

5th Overall Barrow & Champion Chester
2013 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Delaney Vickrey
Bred by Howard Brothers/Cutting Edge Showpigs

Sired by Band Wagon


 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Champion Landrace Gilt
2013 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Platt Showpigs

Sired by That Guy



Champion Spot Gilt
2013 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Ashley Bowerman
Bred by Platt Showpigs (Sam Scher Bred Sow)

Sired by Entourage



 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2013 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Becca Oliver
Bred by Bobell Farms

Sired by Fifty Shades

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2013 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Taylor Family
Bred by Sam Scher Showpigs

Sired by Fifty Shades

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2013 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Rodibaughs
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Ya Know

Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2013 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Will Batkus
Bred by Malcolm Farms
Sired by Ya Know

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Class Winning Spot Gilt
2013 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Moore Family
Bred by Lloyd Arthur
Sired by Entourage

Champion Spot Barrow
2013 Ohio State Fair

Shown by Derek Bowman
Bred by Brett Reed
Sired by Entourage

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Champion Lightweight Crossbred Barrow
2013 Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by Calvin Marks
Bred by Cherney Showpigs
Sired by Black Blood

Reserve Chester Barrow
2013 Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by Asia Cherney
Bred by Ogle Genetics
Sired by Bandwagon

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Champion Duroc
2013 Colorado State Fair

Shown by Jalynn Rasmussen
Bred by Platt Showpigs/Chris O'neal Family
Sired by Tribute

Reserve OPB
2013 Colorado State Fair

Shown by Johnson Family
Bred by Ogle Genetics
Sired by Bandwagon

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Grand FFA Barrow Overall
2013 Nebraska State Fair

Shown by Hayden Sandall
Raised by Warren Brothers
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Blue Blood

Grand FFA Breeding Gilt Overall
2013 Nebraska State Fair

Shown by Linden Kaliff
Bred by Brinning Genetics
Sired by Ya Know

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Reserve FFA Dark Cross
2013 California State Fair

Shown by Maddy Wisecarver
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Tree Shaker

Reserve Heavyweight 4-H Duroc Barrow
2013 Nebraska State Fair

Shown by Stevie Johnson
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Tribute

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

$15,000 Class Winning Gilt
2013 Crossbred Classic

Shown by Morgan Kennedy
Bred by Raeanne Davis
Sired by Tree Shaker

Reserve Sr Spot Gilt
2013 Indiana State Fair Open Show

Bred by Lahr Purebreds
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Grand Champion Spot Boar
2013 National Barrow Show

Bred by Malone Showpigs
Sired by Entourage

Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Boar
2013 National Barrow Show

Bred by Platt Showpigs
Raised by Schwecke Genetics
Sired by Tree Shaker

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Champion Duroc Barrow
2013 NBS Jr Show

Shown by Thomas Trout
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Moneyball

Reserve Lightweight Crossbred Barrow
2013 MN State Fair

Shown by Spencer Wolters
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Raised by Wildung Hamps & Showpigs
Sired by Tree Shaker

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Grand Barrow Overall
2013 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Platt
Sired by Entourage

Reserve Champion Spot Gilt
2013 Team Purebred Jr Show

Shown by Bowerman Family
Bred by Platt
Sired by Entourage

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

5th Overall Gilt & Reserve Yorkshire Gilt
2013 NJSS

Shown by Abby Taylor
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Fifty Shades

5th Overall Yorkshire Gilt
2013 NJSS

Shown by Becca Oliver
Bred by Bobell Farms
Sired by Fifty Shades

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Champion Landrace Gilt
2013 NJSS

Shown by DJ & Kelsey Bauer
Bred by Platt
Sired by That Guy

3rd Overall Landrace Gilt
2013 NJSS

Shown by Allison George
Bred by Platt
Sired by That Guy

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

4th Overall Landrace Gilt
2013 NJSS

Shown by Cline Family
Bred by Stock Showpigs
Sired by That Guy

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2013 NJSS

Shown by Mitchell Family
Bred by Michel
Sired by Equation

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Reserve Grand Barrow Overall
2013 NJSS

Shown by Sam Smoot
Bred by Webb Brothers
Sired by Moneyball

3rd Overall Barrow & Champion Yorkshire
2013 NJSS

Shown by Dylan McCafferty
Bred by Causemaker/Musgrave
Sired by Fifty Shades

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

5th Overall Yorkshire Barrow
2013 NJSS

Shown by Tyler Gradert
Bred by Bobell Farms
Sired by Fifty Shades

3rd Overall Division I Yorkshire Barrow
2013 NJSS

Shown by Austin Rodenbeck
Bred by Michel
Sired by Best in Show

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

4th Overall Yorkshire Gilt & Champion Div 1
2013 World Pork Expo

Shown by Abby Taylor
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Fifty Shades

Reserve Duroc Gilt
2013 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Kaitlyn Johnson
Bred by Ogle Genetics
Sired by Tribute

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Reserve Duroc Barrow
2013 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Kaden Edwards
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Tribute

Champion Middleweight Duroc Barrow
2013 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Page Thrash
Bred by Bill Range
Sired by Tribute

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Grand Champion Commercial Gilt
2013 Oklahoma Youth Expo

Shown by Taylor Wolff
Bred by Jermey Cantrell
Sired by Blue Blood

Reserve Spot Barrow
2013 Oklahoma Youth Expo

Shown by Jarrod Halphen
Bred by Karl Friddle
Sired by Contageous

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

Champion Lightweight Hampshire Barrow
2013 Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by Maddison Ratliff
Bred by Brinning Genetics
Sired by Tree Shaker

Reserve Grand Gilt Overall
2013 GA National

Shown by John Bryan
Bred by Brinning Genetics
Sired by Ya Know

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Georgia National

3rd Overall Barrow
2013 Georgia National

Shown by Madison Herndon
Bred by Ifft
Sired by Ya Know

4th Overall Gilt
2013 Georgia National

Shown by Lane Hargrove
Bred by Ifft
Sired by Ya Know

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Pennsylvania Farm Show
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Pennsylvania Farm Show

Grand Champion Market Hog
2013 PA Farm Show

Shown by Tee Pecora
Bred by Ricker Showpigs
Sired by Rename

Champion Yorkshire
2013 PA Farm Show

Shown by Bomgardner Family
Bred by Ricker Showpigs
Sired by Change of Mind

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Pennsylvania Farm Show
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Pennsylvania Farm Show

Reserve Champion Chester
2013 National Western Stock Show

Shown by Sierra McWhirter
Bred by Jervis Showpigs
Sired by Bandwagon

Reserve Champion Chester Boar
2013 SWTC

Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Bandwagon

 

 

 
2012 Winners  
   
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Reserve Berk
Upperhand Genetics Winners - Reserve Spot

Reserve Champion Berkshire
2012 NAILE

Shown by Ryan Sheets
Bred by Harland Reid
Sired by What Else

Reserve Champion Spot
2012 NAILE

Shown by Kelly Grimm
Bred by Jeff Brown Family
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Champion Duroc Breeding Gilt - American Royal
$3,500 High Selling Duroc Gilt

Champion Duroc Breeding Gilt
2012 American Royal

Shown by Guyer Girls
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Tribute

$3,500 High Selling Duroc Gilt
2012 Fall Classic

Bred by Platt Showpigs
Bred by Einstein


 

 

 
UpperhandChamp
UpperhandChamp
Reserve Grand Barrow Overall
2012 NBS Open Show

Shown by Robby Sheets
Bred by Harlan Reid
Sired by What Else
Reserve Crossbred Barrow
2012 NBS Open Show

Shown by Austin Rodenbeck/Day Brothers
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Black Blood

 

 

 
UpperhandChamp
UpperhandChamp
$4,000 Hog College Gilt
2012 NBS

Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller
Sired by Transformer
Champion Spot Gilt
2012 NBS

Bred by Derr Farms
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
UpperhandChamp
UpperhandChamp
Grand Champion Market Hog
2012 KY State Fair Jr. Show

Shown by Amanda Arnett
Bred by Platt Showpigs/Michel Showpigs
Sired by Blue Blood


Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog
2012 KY State Fair Jr. Show

Shown by Login Goggin
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Black Blood

 

 

 
duroc
champxbred

Champion Duroc
2012 KY State Fair Open Show

Shown by Arnett Family
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Tribute


Reserve Crossbred Gilt
2012 NJSA Eastern Regional

Shown by Taylor Edelman
Bred by Ahrens Club Pigs
Sired by Blue Blood

 

 

 
UpperhandChamp
UpperhandChamp
Reserve Grand Champion Barrow
2012 MN State Fair FFA

Shown by Kyle Jennings
Bred by Cherney Showpigs
Sired by Black Blood


Champion Berk Barrow
2012 MO State Fair

Shown by Boland Family
Bred by Harlan Reid
Sired by What Else

 

 

 
UpperhandChamp
UpperhandChamp
Grand Champion Market Hog
2012 MN State Fair 4-H

Shown by Remi Wayne
Bred by Randy and Justin Morris
Sired by Black Blood


Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog
2012 IA State Fair FFA

Shown by Chelsea Schminke
Bred by Schminke Genetics
Sired by Black Blood

 

 

 
UpperhandChamp
GrandBarrowWI
Reserve Grand Champion Barrow
2012 WI State Fair

Shown by Stephen Blume
Bred by Cherney Farms
Sired by Black Blood


Grand Champion Barrow
2012 WI State Fair Open Show

Shown by Asia Cherney
Bred by Cherney Farms
Sired by Black Blood


 

 

 
UpperhandChamp
UpperhandChamp
Reserve Champion Spot Barrow
2012 WI State Fair

Shown by Tibbits Family
Bred by Stohlquist Showpigs
Sired by Transformer




Reserve Champion Grand Barrow Overall
2012 IL State Fair Open Show

Shown by Ammann Family
Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Show Pig Winner
UpperhandChamp
Grand Champion Gilt
2012 Crossbred Classic

Shown by Maddison Caldwell
Bred by Burzlaff
Sired by Tree Shaker


Class Winning Gilt
2012 Crossbred Classic

Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Tree Shaker

 

 

 
UpperhandChamp
UpperhandChamp
Class Winning Gilt
2012 Crossbred Classic

Shown by Sam Scher
Sired by Tree Shaker


$8,500 Gilt
2012 Crossbred Classic

Bred by Scott Garlish
Sired by Tree Shaker


 

 

 
UpperhandChamp
UpperhandChamp
Class Winning Gilt
2012 Crossbred Classic

Shown by Kaylee Bender
Bred by Whemer Showpigs
Sired by Black Blood


Reserve Grand Champion Duroc Boar
2012 IN State Fair Open Show

Bred by Park Place Genetics
Sired by Buck A Roo

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Show Pig Winner
Upperhand Genetics Show Pig Winner
Grand Champion Crossbred Gilt
2012 OH State Fair Jr Show

Shown by Christopher Nott
Bred by Nott Showpigs
Sired by Black Blood
5th Overall Barrow
2012 OH State Fair Jr Show

Shown by Christopher Nott
Bred by Ogle Genetics
Sired by Tree Shaker

 

 

 
UpperhandChamp
UpperhandChamp
Champion Spot Barrow
2012 OH State Fair Jr Show

Shown by Mason Creager
Bred by Ogle/Waldrip
Sired by Transformer


Champion Spot Gilt
2012 IL State Fair Jr Show

Shown by Kasandra Knauth
Bred by Hurliman Brothers
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Show Pig Winner
Upperhand Genetics Show Pig Winner
Reserve Grand Market Hog
2012 CA State Fair FFA Show

Shown by Katy Holdener
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Blue Blood


5th Overall Gilt
Reserve Duroc

2012 IN State Fair

Shown by Zach Wamsley
Bred by Wamsley Family
Sired by Tribute


 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Show Pig Winner
Upperhand Genetics Show Pig Winner
Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2012 IN State Fair

Shown by Matthew Rodibaugh
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Black Blood



Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2012 IN State Fair

Shown by Lane Burnau
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Tree Shaker



 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Show Pig Winner
Upperhand Genetics Show Pig Winner
Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2012 IN State Fair

Shown by Kinsea Hanni
Bred by Don Kramer Family
Sired by Buck A Roo



Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2012 IN State Fair

Shown by Austin Brandt
Bred by Frontline Genetics
Sired by Tree Shaker





 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics Show Pig Winner
Upperhand Genetics Show Pig Winner
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2012 IN State Fair

Shown by Sarah Rodibaugh
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Black Blood
Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2012 IN State Fair

Shown by Grace Rodibaugh
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Black Blood

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Berkshire Barrow
3rd Barrow Overall
2012 Team Purebred Junior Show

Shown by Robby Sheets
Bred by Harlan Reid
Sired by What Else

Champion Spot Barrow
4th Barrow Overall
2012 Team Purebred Junior Show

Shown by Daniel Ammann
Bred by Matt and Tammy Miller
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Spot Barrow
5th Barrow Overall
2012 Team Purebred Junior Show

Shown by Zander Brazel
Bred by Brazel Show Stock
Sired by Transformer

Class Winning Berkshire Barrow
2012 Team Purebred Junior Show

Shown by Boland Family
Bred by Harlan Reid
Sired by What Else

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

4th Overall Spot Gilt
2012 Team Purebred Junior Show

Shown by Brazel Family
Bred by Brazel Show Stock
Sired by Transformer

5th Overall Spot Gilt
2012 Team Purebred Junior Show

Shown by Christine Todd
Bred by Matt & Tammy Miller
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Bred & Owned Spot Gilt
2012 Team Purebred Junior Show

Shown by Kaley Bontrager
Bred by Bontrager
Sired by Transformer

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
2012 NJSS

Shown by Hanni Family
Bred by Don Kramer Family
Sired by Tribute

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

3rd Overall Duroc Gilt
2012 NJSS

Shown by Thorpe Connolly
Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Logic

4th Overall Division I Duroc Gilt
2012 NJSS

Shown by Maranda Malcolm
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Tribute

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

5th Overall Division III Duroc Gilt
2012 NJSS

Shown by Cole Wilcox
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Tribute

Reserve Grand Barrow Overall
2012 World Pork Expo Jr. Show

Shown by Zach Brazel
Bred by Brazel
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

$5,0000 Reserve Dark Cross Boar
2012 NSR Extravaganza

Bred by Sieren Swine Farm
Sired by Blue Blood

Champion Spot Gilt
2012 NSR Extravaganza

Bred by Kimmel Showpigs
Sired by Stand Back

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Yorkshire Barrow
2012 SE Regional

Shown by Scott Gardner
Bred by Ricker Yorkshires
Sired by Serious Change

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2012 SE Regional

Shown by Woods Family
Bred by Rodibaugh
Sired by Mack Down

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

$10,000 Reserve Champion Yorkshire Boar
2012 SWTC

Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Serious Change

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2012 SWTC


Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Mack Down

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Champion Spot Boar
2012 SWTC


Bred by Corya Showpigs
Sired by Stand Back

Reserve Grand Overall Purebred Gilt
2012 San Angelo


Shown by Brenden Weaver
Bred by Mote Farms
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Yorkshire Barrow
2012 San Antonio Stock Show


Shown by Wolf Family
Bred by Platt and Tres Amigos
Sired by Revival

Class Winning Duroc Barrow
2012 San Antonio


Shown by Nathan Hobbs
Bred by Vickrey Showpigs
Sired by Einstein

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Champion Lightweight Hamp
2012 San Antonio Stock Show


Shown by Hanna Gaddy
Bred by Rusty Ferguson
Sired by Rename

2nd Place Dark Crossbred Barrow
2012 San Antonio


Shown by Ethan Ramirez
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Rename

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Champion Spot Gilt
2012 San Antonio Stock Show


Shown by Merritt Family
Bred by Reiss Livestock
Sired by Transformer

Reserve Champion Duroc Gilt
2012 OYE

Shown by Skyler Denton
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Buck A Roo

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Grand Champion Market Hot
2012 Florida Strawberry Festival


Shown by Clayton Brock
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Rename

Champion Duroc Barrow
2012 OYE

Shown by Jacob Bellamy
Bred by Jarbo Showpigs
Sired by Tribute

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion AOB
2012 Ft. Worth Stock Show


Shown by Kyler Weathford
Bred by Western Plains Genetics
Sired by Transformer

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
2012 Ft. Worth Stock Show


Shown by Zach May
Bred by Joe Eggars
Bired by Problem Solver

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Spot
2012 NWSS

Shown by Timothy Thompson
Bred by Sam Malcolm
Sired by Transformer

Reserve Middle Weight Crossbred
2012 NWSS

Shown by Dakota Crissman
Bred by Sieren Swine Farm
Sired by Rename

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Crossbred
2012 NWSS

Shown by Vada Vickland
Bred by Platt and Michel Showpigs
Sired by Remodel

Grand Champion
2012 Sioux Empire Farm Show

Shown by Dakota Crissman
Bred by Sieren Swine Farm
Sired by Rename

 

 

 
2011 Winners  
   
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
$12,500 Grand Champion Duroc Gilt
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Einstein
Reserve Grand Champion Duroc Gilt
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Bill Range
Sired by Einstein

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
Reserve Champion Weaning Duroc Gilt
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Flatland Showpigs
Sired by Buck A Roo
Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Buckland and Scher
Sired by Uppercut

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Brinning Genetics
Sired by Transformer
$3,000 Class Winning Spot Gilt
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Lahr Purebreds
Sired by Stand Back

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
Class Winning Spot Boar
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Brazel Show Stock
Sired by Transformer
Reserve Champion Weanling Spot Male
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Stand Back

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
Champion Weanling Spot Gilt
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Transformer
Reserve Champion Weanling Spot Gilt
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Mark Cox
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics
Reserve Grand Champion Hampshire Boar
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Huggy Bear
Reserve Champion Weanling Light Cross Male
2011 Fall Classic

Bred by Brinning Genetics
Sired by Rename

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Yorkshire
2011 NAILE

Shown by Elise Miller
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Mack Down

Reserve Champion Yorkshire
2011 NAILE

Shown by Tana Simmions
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Mack Down

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Spot
2011 NAILE

Shown by Bradey Newhouse
Bred by Mauck Show Hogs
Sired by Transformer

Reserve Champion Spot
2011 NAILE

Shown Richayla Huff
Bred by Corya Showpigs
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Duroc
2011 NAILE

Shown by Chloe O'neal
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Einstein

Class Winning Spot
2011 NAILE

Shown by Isabelle Williams
Bred by Brinning Genetics
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Crossbred
2011 NAILE

Shown by Kale Boysen
Bred by Sieren Swine Farm
Sired by Rename

Reserve Grand Barrow
2011 AZ State Fair

Shown by Marleigh Brown
Bred by Scher and Buckland
Sired  by Rename

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Duroc
2011 AZ State Fair

Shown by Carly Nieto

Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Einstein

Champion Dark AOB
2011 AZ State Fair

Shown by Jacquelynne Regan
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Transformer

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Grand Barrow
2011 NJSA SW Regional

Shown by Christina Todd
Bred by Beyers Farm
Sired by Tribute

Reserve Grand Gilt
2011 NJSA SW Regional

Shown by Hunter Nabours
Bred by Thompson and Son
Sired by Buck A Roo

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Grand Champion Gilt
2011 NJSS

Shown by Chloe O'Neal
Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Problem Solver

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Division 2 Duroc Gilt/5th Overall Duroc
2011 NJSS

Shown by Allison George
Bred by Tres Amigos Showpigs
Sired by Justified

Reserve Champion Division 2 Duroc Gilt
2011 NJSS

Shown by Natlie Hofschute
Bred by Hofschute Family
Sired by Tribute

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2011 NJSS

Shown by Kinsea Hanni
Bred by Don Kramer Family
Sired by Buck a Roo

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2011 NJSS

Shown by Matt Hall
Sired by Uppercut

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

4th Overall Hampshire Gilt
2011 WPX Junior Show

Shown by Kaylah Heaton
Bred by Troy Walker
Sired by Huggy Bear

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2011 WPX Junior Show

Shown by Hallie Landry
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Uppercut

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Grand Champion Spot Gilt
2011 WPX

Shown by Peyton Hill
Bred by Kimmel Showpigs
Sired by Stand Back

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2011 WPX

Shown by Jackson Johnson
Bred by JJ Genetics
Sired by Problem Solver

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Grand Champion Barrow
2011 Missouri State Fair

Shown by Marlena Long
Bred by Doug Porter
Sired by Rename

Champion Duroc Barrow
2011 Wisconsin State Fair

Shown by Hallie Schmitz
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Einstein

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

3rd Overall Barrow & Champion Spot
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Steffi Newbold
Bred by Stephens Farms
Sired by Stand Back

Class Winning Spot Barrow
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Austin Irvin
Bred by Stephens Farms
Sired by Stand Back

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Spot Gilt
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Devin Baker
Bred by Sam Malcolm Family
Sired by Stand Back

Reserve Berkshire Gilt
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Baily Kelly
Bred by Mauck Show Hogs
Sired by What Else

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Blake Whitaker
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Einstein

Class Winning Duroc Barrow
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Andrew Frodge
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Buck a Roo

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Morgan Cox
Bred by Platt Showpigs & Tres Amigos Showigs
Sired by Rename

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Becca Oliver
Bred by Sieren Swine Farm
Sired by Rename

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Vickrey Family
Bred by Chris Brubaker
Sired by Rename

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Cody Michel
Bred by Sieren Swine Farm
Sired by Rename

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Crossbred Gilt
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Madyson Compliment
Bred by Watson Hampshires
Sired by Rename

Reserve Champion Sr Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Colton Hieatt
Bred by Hieatt Showpigs
Sired by Uppercut

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Tara Stoffel
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Uppercut

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2011 Indiana State Fair

Shown by Jacob Thurston
Bred by Riggs & Thurston Showpigs
Sired by Uppercut

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Grand Champion Overall
2011 Colorado State Fair Showmaster Jackpot

Shown by Emma Vickland
Bred by Brinning Geneitcs
Sired by Buck A Roo

Champion Duroc Barrow
2011 Colorado State Fair

Shown by Jennifer Rasmussen
Bred by Thompson and Son
Sired by Rename

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Grand Champion FFA Crossbred Gilt
2011 Missouri State Fair

Shown by Weston Ratliff
Bred by Sieren Swine Farm
Sired by Rename

Reserve Grand Gilt
2011 Fort Worth Stock Show

Shown by Vann Family
Bred by Kent Brattain
Sired by Problem Solver

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Duroc Gilt
2011 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Reagan Richter
Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Problem Solver

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow
2011 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Kaitlyn Massey
Bred by Vickrey Showpigs
Sired by Problem Solver

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

2nd Place Duroc Barrow
2011 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Hunter Nabours
Bred by Thompson & Son
Sired by Problem Solver

2nd Place Crossbred Barrow
2011 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Noah Ford
Bred by Brinning Genetics
Sired by Daddy Mack

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

2nd Place Crossbred Barrow
2011 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Jacy Lawler
Bred by Brinning Genetics
Sired by Rename

2nd Place Crossbred Barrow
2011 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Mike Lilly Crew
Bred by Polich Showpigs
Sired by Rename

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Chester Barrow
2011 Houston Stock Show

Shown by Amy Johnson
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by The Situation

Class Winning Chester Barrow
2011 Houston Stock Show

Shown by Katy Spencer
Bred by Kilmer Swine Farm
Sired by The Situation

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Champion Heavy Yorkshire Barrow
2011 Houston Stock Show

Shown by Peyton Hill
Bred by Thompson & Son
Sired by Rename

$7500 Grand Champion Duroc Gilt
2011 SWTC

Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Problem Solver

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

$17000 Reserve Champion Yorkshire Boar
2011 SWTC

Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Daddy Mack

Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2011 SWTC

Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Daddy Mack

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Duroc
2011 NWSS

Shown by Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Olson Farms
Sired by Problem Solver

Champion Light Weight Crossbred
2011 NWSS

Shown by Emma Vickland
Bred by Dan Burzlaff
Sired by Rename

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Crossbred
2011 NWSS

Shown by Cody Michel
Bred by Brinning Genetics
Sired by Rename

Champion Duroc
2011 Arizona National

Shown by Jonathan Decker
Bred by Thompson and Son
Sired by Blindside

 

 

 
2010 Winners  
   
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

$6,500 Reserve Grand Champion Male Weanling
2010 Fall Classic

Bred by Larry Moore
Sired by Rename

$5,000 Dark Cross Male Weanling
2010 Fall Classic

Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Rename

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Yorkshire Female Weanling
2010 Fall Classic

Bred by Platt and Cobb Farms
Sired by Daddy Mack

Champion Hampshire Male Weanling
2010 Fall Classic

Bred by Wintex Farms
Sired by Huggy Bear

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Champion Duroc Female Weanling
2010 Fall Classic

Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Problem Solver

Reserve Champion Spot Male Weanling
2010 Fall Classic

Bred by Doug Porter
Sired by Stand Back

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

$9,000 Reserve Grand Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2010 Fall Classic

Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Daddy Mack

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2010 Fall Classic

Bred by Platt Showpigs
Sired by Daddy Mack

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Yorkshire Boar
2010 Fall Classic

Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Daddy Mack

$16,000 Yorkshire Boar
2010 Fall Classic

Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Daddy Mack

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Yorkshire
2010 American Royal

Shown by Miles Toenyes
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Daddy Mack

Champion Spot
2010 NAILE

Shown by Breanna Lawyer
Bred by Real Mccoy Genetics
Sired by Stand Back

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Champion Yorkshire
2010 NAILE

Shown by Jennifer Castor
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Daddy Mack

Reserve Champion Hampshire
2010 NAILE

Shown by Cailyn Hines
Bred by Hines Family
Sired by Huggy Bear

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Middle Weight Crossbred
2010 NAILE

Shown by Jaden Wehmer
Bred by Robert Wehmer and Family
Sired by Paranormal

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2010 NAILE

Shown by Abby Gough
Bred by Riggs and Thurston Showpigs
Sired by Paranormal

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Yorkshire
2010 NAILE

Shown by Andrew Hodges
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Daddy Mack

Class Winning Duroc
2010 NAILE

Shown by Haley Hinshaw
Bred by Sam Scher
Sired by Problem Solver

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Grand Champion Market Hog
2010 Octoberfest Day 1 and Day 2

Shown by Derek and Kyle Pullen
Bred by Rodibaugh Genetic Team
Sired by Daddy Mack

Grand Champion Overall Barrow
2010 KAILE

Shown by Doug and Askley Koontz
Bred by Koontz Showpigs
Sired by Gunshy

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Grand Champion Purebred Barrow
2010 NBS

Shown by Miles Toenyes
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Big Gulp

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2010 NBS Jr

Shown by Chelse Crawford
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Superstitioius

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Champion Spot Barrow
MO State Fair FFA

Shown by Katie Martin
Bred by Doug Porter
Sired by Stand Back

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2010 NBS Open

Shown by Jacinda Thompson
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Superstitious

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Grand Barrow
2010 IN State Fair

Shown by Butch Oliver Family
Bred by Sieren Swine Farm
Sired by Rename

Grand Champion Barrow
2010 IN State Fair Open

Shown by Danny Newhouse Family
Bred by Mauck Show Hogs
Sired by Gunshy

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Reserve Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2010 IN State Fair

Shown by Kallie Brattain
Bred by Kent Brattain Family
Sired by Daddy Mack

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2010 IN State Fair

Shown by Kallie Brattain
Bred by Kent Brattain Family
Sired by Problem Solver

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2010 IN State Fair

Shown by Cody Michel
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Superstious

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2010 IN State Fair

Shown by Mike Taylor Family
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Superstious

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Hampshire Barrow
2010 IN State Fair

Shown by Jeff Brandt Family
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Big Gulp

Champion Spot Barrow
2010 IN State Fair Open

Shown by Tyler Wilson
Bred by Nathan Peters
Sired by Stand Back

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Grand Champion Hampshire Boar
2010 IN State Fair

Raised by Earnhart Family
Sired by Huggy Bear

$13,000 Hampshire Boar
2010 IN State Fair

Raised by Hines Family
Sired by Huggy Bear

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

$9000 Hampshire Boar
2010 IN State Fair

Raised by the Sobasky Family
Sired by Huggy Bearr

$6200 Reserve Senior Champion Yorkshire Gilt
2010 IN State Fair

Raised by Sam Malcolm Family
Sired by Daddy Mack

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Grand Champion Duroc Gilt
2010 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Jada Johnson
Bred by J&J Genetics
Sired by Problem Solver

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2010 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Cole Horner
Bred by Kent Brattain and Family
Sired by Problem Solver

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2010 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Kelton Ward
Bred by Malcolm Farms
Sired by Problem Solver

Class Winning Crossbred Barrow
2010 WPX Jr Show

Shown by Kaylee Miller
Bred by Cobb Farms
Sired by Perfect Reason

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

$35,000 High Selling Hampshire Boar
2010 WPX

Bred by Hines Family
Sired by Huggy Bear

Class Winning Hampshire Boar
2010 WPX

Bred by Hines Family
Sired by Huggy Bear

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

4th Overall Yorkshire Gilt
2010 NJSS

Shown by Micah Malcolm
Bred by Sam Malcolm and Family
Sired by Daddy Mack

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2010 NJSS

Shown by Cam Knafel
Bred by Malcolm Farms
Sired by Daddy Mack

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2010 NJSS

Shown by Kallie Brattain
Bred by Kent Brattain Family
Sired by Daddy Mack

3rd Overall and Champion Bred and Owned Duroc Gilt
2010 NJSS

Shown by Ellen Olson
Bred by Olson Family
Sired by Problem Solver

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2010 NJSS

Shown by Brady and Lorrie Newhouse
Bred by Malcolm Farms
Sired by Problem Solver

Class Winning Duroc Gilt
2010 NJSS

Shown by Kallie Brattain
Bred by Kent Brattain Family
Sired by Problem Solver

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

$25,000 Reserve Champion Hampshire Gilt
2010 NJSS

Shown by Cailyn Hines
Bred by Hines Family
Sired by Huggy Bear

5th Overall Hampshire Gilt
2010 NJSS

Shown by Conner and Cagney Utterback
Bred by Michel Showpigs
Sired by Big Gulp

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

$205,000 Record Selling Champion Hampshire Boar
2010 STC

Bred by Hines Family
Sired by Huggy Bear

$43,000 Hampshire Boar
2010 STC

Bred by Earnhart Family
Sired by Huggy Bear

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

$37,000 High Selling Yorkshire Boar
2010 STC

Bred by Doug and Ryan Twaits
Sired by Daddy Mack

Class Winning Yorkshire Gilt
2010 STC

Shown by Kyle Pulley
Bred by Cobb Farms
Sired by Perfect Reason

 

 

 
Upperhand Genetics
Upperhand Genetics

$10,000 Reserve Grand Champion Duroc Boar
2010 STC

Bred by Riggs and Thurston Showpigs
Sired by Problem Solver

Grand Champion Gilt
Main Event Jackpot

Shown by Maddie Caldwell
Bred by Olson Family
Sired by Problem Solver

 

Herd Sires Winners AI Certificates Contact

 

Upperhand Genetics Upperhand Genetics
6370 N 300 W - HUNTINGTON, INDIANA 46750
Travis Platt
260.410.1000
Sam Scher
260.519.0978
Austin Thompson
316.617.7951
BILLING OR CERT ONLY
Autumn Scher - 260.519.3952
upperhandcerts@gmail.com
OFFICE HOURS
Monday 9:00am - 5:00pm
Tuesday 9:00am - 12:00pm
Thursday 9:00am - 5:00pm
Friday 9:00am - 12:00pm
AI Certificates Home Herd Sires Winners Contact Boar Catalog AI Certificates Gestation Calendar